Bus Berlin to Dornum and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Dornum to Berlin and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Berlin to Dornum

Cheapest Bus$5.61
Fastest Bus5h 45m
Earliest Bus12:10 AM
Latest Bus9:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance259.9 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus, PolskiBus, Becker Reisen
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Berlin to Dornum. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Berlin and Dornum as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • BlaBlaBus
    8:35 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 25m
    5:00 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$5.61
  • FlixBus
    7:30 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 6h 40m
    2:10 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    from$22.46
  • FlixBus
    1:00 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 6h 5m
    7:05 AM
    Oldenburg central station
    from$24.72
  • FlixBus
    8:45 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 7h 5m
    3:50 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    from$26.96
  • FlixBus
    12:10 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 6h 55m
    7:05 AM
    Oldenburg central station
    from$28.10
  • FlixBus
    1:20 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 5h 45m
    7:05 AM
    Oldenburg central station
    from$28.10
  • FlixBus
    8:45 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 8h 45m
    5:30 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$31.46
  • PolskiBus
    12:50 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:50 AM
    Oldenburg - Pferdemarkt
    from$31.47
  • FlixBus
    9:30 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 8h 5m
    5:35 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$33.71
  • Becker Reisen
    1:30 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$40.29
  • FlixBus
    7:30 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 10h 5m
    5:35 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    from$42.70
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:37 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 7h 8m
    5:45 AM
    Oldenburg
    from$26.87
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:22 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 4h 24m
    1:46 AM
    Oldenburg
    from$31.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 4h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Oldenburg
    from$25.86
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 5h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Oldenburg
    from$25.86
  • Movacar
    4:00 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 4h 37m
    8:37 PM
    Oldenburg
    from$63.91
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Dornum to Berlin. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Dornum and Berlin as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:25 AM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 9h 10m
    8:35 PM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$10.10
  • FlixBus
    12:25 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    Duration 7h 20m
    7:45 PM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    from$20.22
  • FlixBus
    11:55 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    Duration 5h 45m
    5:40 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    from$20.23
  • FlixBus
    8:05 AM
    Oldenburg central station
    Duration 5h 35m
    1:40 PM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    from$24.72
  • FlixBus
    11:55 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    Duration 6h 5m
    6:00 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    from$24.72
  • FlixBus
    11:55 PM
    Oldenburg central station
    Duration 7h 5m
    7:00 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    from$28.10
  • FlixBus
    3:05 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 8h 55m
    12:00 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    from$29.21
  • FlixBus
    3:40 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 11h 30m
    3:10 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    from$31.46
  • PolskiBus
    12:05 AM
    Oldenburg - Pferdemarkt
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:05 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$31.47
  • FlixBus
    3:40 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 12h 10m
    3:50 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    from$33.71
  • Becker Reisen
    1:30 PM
    Groningen - Central station
    Duration 11h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$40.29
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:53 PM
    Oldenburg
    Duration 8h 27m
    8:20 AM
    Berlin
    from$26.42
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:40 AM
    Oldenburg
    Duration 3h 46m
    8:26 AM
    Berlin
    from$31.37
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:35 AM
    Oldenburg
    Duration 3h 31m
    9:06 AM
    Berlin
    from$33.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Oldenburg
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Berlin
    from$19.11
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Oldenburg
    Duration 4h 50m
    9:20 PM
    Berlin
    from$25.86
  • Movacar
    4:00 PM
    Oldenburg
    Duration 4h 37m
    8:37 PM
    Berlin
    from$63.91

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Berlin to Dornum or from Dornum to Berlin? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find cheap tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Berlin and Dornum

Stations
Schatthauser Str 5, 26553 Dornum (Germany)

Compare Berlin and Dornum

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.