Bus Berlin to Recklinghausen and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Recklinghausen to Berlin and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Berlin to Recklinghausen

Cheapest Bus$28.25
Fastest Bus10h 20m
Earliest Bus4:20 AM
Latest Bus7:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance271.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Berlin to Recklinghausen

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    6:45 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 10h 35m
    5:20 PM
    Recklinghausen central bus station
    from$28.25
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 10h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Recklinghausen central bus station
    from$28.25
  • FlixBus
    4:20 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 13h 0m
    5:20 PM
    Recklinghausen central bus station
    from$36.49
  • FlixBus
    4:50 AM
    Berlin - Bus Station Zoo
    Duration 12h 30m
    5:20 PM
    Recklinghausen central bus station
    from$36.49

The cheapest train connections from Berlin to Recklinghausen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:41 AM
    Berlin
    Duration 7h 27m
    8:08 AM
    Recklinghausen
    from$41.11
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:38 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 5h 15m
    9:53 PM
    Recklinghausen
    from$43.47
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:38 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 6h 15m
    8:53 PM
    Recklinghausen
    from$43.47

The cheapest carpooling offers from Berlin to Recklinghausen

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Berlin
    Duration 5h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Recklinghausen
    from$28.27

The cheapest bus routes from Recklinghausen to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Recklinghausen central bus station
    Duration 11h 20m
    12:00 AM
    Berlin - Alexanderplatz
    from$25.89
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Recklinghausen central bus station
    Duration 10h 20m
    11:00 PM
    Berlin - Alexanderplatz
    from$28.25
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Recklinghausen central bus station
    Duration 10h 40m
    11:20 PM
    Berlin - Alexanderplatz
    from$30.60
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Recklinghausen central bus station
    Duration 10h 10m
    10:50 PM
    Berlin - Alexanderplatz
    from$35.32
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Recklinghausen central bus station
    Duration 10h 45m
    11:25 PM
    Berlin - Alexanderplatz
    from$36.49

The cheapest train connections from Recklinghausen to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:09 AM
    Recklinghausen
    Duration 8h 17m
    8:26 AM
    Berlin
    from$41.11
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:14 PM
    Recklinghausen
    Duration 3h 51m
    11:05 PM
    Berlin
    from$41.11
  • Deutsche Bahn
    12:21 AM
    Recklinghausen
    Duration 8h 5m
    8:26 AM
    Berlin
    from$41.11
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:59 PM
    Recklinghausen
    Duration 9h 20m
    9:19 AM
    Berlin
    from$41.11

The cheapest carpooling offers from Recklinghausen to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Recklinghausen
    Duration 6h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Berlin
    from$23.56

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Berlin to Recklinghausen or from Recklinghausen to Berlin? If you're on a budget or just want to find the perfect bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all companies serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search engine you'll find the perfect bus ticket from Recklinghausen to Berlin. Simply click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Berlin and Recklinghausen

Stations
Große-Perdekamp-Straße 5, Recklinghausen (Germany)

Compare Berlin and Recklinghausen

$6.95
$5.77
Berlin
Recklinghausen
A cab ride in Berlin is 17% more expensive than in Recklinghausen.
$3.18
$3.06
Berlin
Recklinghausen
A bus fare in Berlin is 4% more expensive than in Recklinghausen.
$3.53
$4.71
Berlin
Recklinghausen
A large beer in Berlin is 26% cheaper than in Recklinghausen.
$0.55
$0.44
Berlin
Recklinghausen
A bottle of water in Berlin is 21% more expensive than in Recklinghausen.
$9.64
$6.28
Berlin
Recklinghausen
A meal in Berlin is 35% more expensive than in Recklinghausen.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.