Bus Berlin to Zvolen and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Zvolen to Berlin and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Berlin to Zvolen

Cheapest Bus$23.30
Fastest Bus13h 20m
Earliest Bus9:15 AM
Latest Bus11:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance370.5 miles
Bus CompaniesRegioJet, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Berlin to Zvolen

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    4:15 PM
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 13h 25m
    5:40 AM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    from$23.30
  • RegioJet
    9:15 AM
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 13h 20m
    10:35 PM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    from$23.39
  • RegioJet
    11:15 PM
    Berlin - Station (south)
    Duration 16h 10m
    3:25 PM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    from$33.29
  • FlixBus
    9:20 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 20m
    10:40 PM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    from$46.50
  • FlixBus
    4:20 PM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 20m
    5:40 AM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    from$46.50

The cheapest train connections from Berlin to Zvolen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:40 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 18h 38m
    3:18 PM
    Zvolen
    from$53.33
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:40 PM
    Berlin
    Duration 18h 16m
    2:56 PM
    Zvolen
    from$53.33

The cheapest bus routes from Zvolen to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • RegioJet
    9:45 PM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    Duration 15h 10m
    12:55 PM
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from$23.39
  • RegioJet
    3:50 AM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    Duration 15h 55m
    7:45 PM
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from$23.68
  • RegioJet
    7:50 AM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    Duration 14h 35m
    10:25 PM
    Berlin - Station (south)
    from$23.68
  • FlixBus
    5:20 AM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    Duration 14h 15m
    7:35 PM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$43.09
  • FlixBus
    3:50 AM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    Duration 14h 55m
    6:45 PM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$45.70
  • FlixBus
    6:45 AM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    Duration 14h 5m
    8:50 PM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$45.70
  • FlixBus
    9:05 AM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 40m
    10:45 PM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$45.70
  • FlixBus
    5:25 PM
    Zvolen - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 40m
    7:05 AM
    Berlin - Central bus station
    from$45.70

The cheapest train connections from Zvolen to Berlin

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:21 AM
    Zvolen
    Duration 13h 20m
    8:41 PM
    Berlin
    from$68.11
  • Deutsche Bahn
    6:39 AM
    Zvolen
    Duration 12h 2m
    6:41 PM
    Berlin
    from$68.11
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:00 AM
    Zvolen
    Duration 11h 41m
    8:41 PM
    Berlin
    from$68.11
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:00 AM
    Zvolen
    Duration 11h 41m
    6:41 PM
    Berlin
    from$68.11

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right bus from Berlin to Zvolen or from Zvolen to Berlin just got a lot easier. Just use our search function to find the ideal option: If you need to get there fast, pick the fastest bus, which will get you from Zvolen to Berlin in . If you want to travel for less, go for the most affordable option, which will only cost you $23.30. The Zvolen - Berlin bus route is operated by FlixBus and RegioJet. Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only cheap but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, carriers have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all carriers. For instance, free WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus. That way you'll be able to tweet your route while on the road. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's carriers. Your trip from Zvolen to Berlin can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. Most carriers offering bus trips from Berlin to Zvolen, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or oversized luggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Berlin – Zvolen bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!
Traveling by bus is one of the least expensive options for visiting family or simply discovering new places. For your bus ride from Berlin to Zvolen, there's tickets available starting at only $23.30 But be fast: if you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. Here's one last recommendation: compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking an earlier bus can allow you to save a few dollars.

Bus stops in Berlin and Zvolen

Stations
T. G. Masaryka 1119/6, 960 01 Zvolen (Slovakia)
Kuzmányho nábrežie 322/2, 960 01 Zvolen (Slovakia)
960 01 Zvolen (Slovakia)

Compare Berlin and Zvolen

$6.70
$1.02
Berlin
Zvolen
A cab ride in Berlin is 85% more expensive than in Zvolen.
$3.07
$0.68
Berlin
Zvolen
A bus fare in Berlin is 78% more expensive than in Zvolen.
$3.41
$1.14
Berlin
Zvolen
A large beer in Berlin is 67% more expensive than in Zvolen.
$0.53
$0.45
Berlin
Zvolen
A bottle of water in Berlin is 16% more expensive than in Zvolen.
$9.31
$18.19
Berlin
Zvolen
A meal in Berlin is 49% cheaper than in Zvolen.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.