Bus Bern to Winterthur and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Winterthur to Bern and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bern to Winterthur

Cheapest Bus$28.40
Fastest Bus2h 45m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus7:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance71.7 miles
Bus CompaniesDomo Reisen

The cheapest bus routes from Bern to Winterthur

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Domo Reisen
    8:00 AM
    Bern
    Duration 2h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Winterthur
    from$28.40
  • Domo Reisen
    7:00 PM
    Bern
    Duration 2h 45m
    9:45 PM
    Winterthur
    from$28.77

The cheapest train connections from Bern to Winterthur

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    6:19 AM
    Bern
    Duration 1h 41m
    8:00 AM
    Winterthur
    from$42.62
  • SNCF
    10:49 AM
    Bern
    Duration 1h 37m
    12:26 PM
    Winterthur
    from$42.62
  • SNCF
    10:16 PM
    Bern
    Duration 2h 8m
    12:24 AM
    Winterthur
    from$42.62
  • SNCF
    1:46 PM
    Bern
    Duration 1h 40m
    3:26 PM
    Winterthur
    from$42.62

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bern to Winterthur

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Bern
    Duration 1h 48m
    7:48 PM
    Winterthur
    from$10.69

The cheapest bus routes from Winterthur to Bern

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Domo Reisen
    7:15 AM
    Winterthur
    Duration 2h 45m
    10:00 AM
    Bern
    from$28.89
  • Domo Reisen
    6:15 PM
    Winterthur
    Duration 2h 45m
    9:00 PM
    Bern
    from$28.89

The cheapest train connections from Winterthur to Bern

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • OUI.sncf
    8:34 AM
    Winterthur
    Duration 2h 10m
    10:44 AM
    Bern
    from$46.42
  • OUI.sncf
    7:00 AM
    Winterthur
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:40 AM
    Bern
    from$46.42
  • OUI.sncf
    11:00 AM
    Winterthur
    Duration 1h 44m
    12:44 PM
    Bern
    from$46.42

The cheapest carpooling offers from Winterthur to Bern

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:40 PM
    Winterthur
    Duration 1h 30m
    1:10 AM
    Bern
    from$10.69

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Bern to Winterthur or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search can help you compare bus deals and availability of all carriers offering this connection. We created CheckMyBus with that in mind: to help you find the right bus! CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus ticket from Winterthur to Bern. Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Bern and Winterthur

Stations
Bahnhofplatz 8, 8400 Winterthur (Switzerland)
Lagerhausstrasse 17-19, 8400 Winterthur (Switzerland)

Compare Bern and Winterthur

$11.79
$10.63
Bern
Winterthur
A cab ride in Bern is 10% more expensive than in Winterthur.
$4.85
$3.75
Bern
Winterthur
A bus fare in Bern is 23% more expensive than in Winterthur.
$6.57
$7.16
Bern
Winterthur
A large beer in Bern is 9% cheaper than in Winterthur.
$1.16
$1.54
Bern
Winterthur
A bottle of water in Bern is 25% cheaper than in Winterthur.
$24.87
$33.06
Bern
Winterthur
A meal in Bern is 25% cheaper than in Winterthur.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.