Bus Biarritz to Burgos and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Burgos to Biarritz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Biarritz to Burgos

Cheapest Bus$29.17
Fastest Bus4h 25m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus6:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance133.8 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Suisse, CONDA, Rede Expressos, BlaBlaBus, ALSA, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Biarritz to Burgos

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:25 AM
    Biarritz - Station
    Duration 4h 35m
    4:00 PM
    Burgos central bus station
    from$29.17
  • CONDA
    11:25 AM
    Biarritz - Avenue Charles Floquet
    Duration 4h 35m
    4:00 PM
    Burgos central bus station
    from$29.87
  • Rede Expressos
    11:00 AM
    Biarritz - Avenue Charles Floquet
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Burgos central bus station
    from$29.87
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:20 PM
    Biarritz - Station
    Duration 5h 50m
    12:10 AM
    Burgos
    from$34.15
  • ALSA
    5:00 AM
    Biarritz
    Duration 6h 15m
    11:15 AM
    Burgos
    from$42.84
  • BlaBlaBus
    6:05 PM
    Biarritz - Station
    Duration 6h 5m
    12:10 AM
    Burgos
    from$54.18
  • ALSA
    5:00 AM
    Biarritz
    Duration 4h 25m
    9:25 AM
    Burgos
    from$57.25
  • FlixBus
    6:35 PM
    Biarritz - Avenue Charles Floquet
    Duration 11h 10m
    5:45 AM
    Burgos central bus station
    from$73.01

The cheapest train connections from Biarritz to Burgos

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    2:53 PM
    Biarritz
    Duration 4h 38m
    7:31 PM
    Burgos
    from$13.61
  • Renfe
    8:28 AM
    Biarritz
    Duration 3h 26m
    11:54 AM
    Burgos
    from$13.61
  • Renfe
    6:45 PM
    Biarritz
    Duration 3h 13m
    9:58 PM
    Burgos
    from$18.02

The cheapest carpooling offers from Biarritz to Burgos

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:40 PM
    Biarritz
    Duration 3h 40m
    9:20 PM
    Burgos
    from$11.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 AM
    Biarritz
    Duration 3h 20m
    5:40 AM
    Burgos
    from$15.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Biarritz
    Duration 3h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Burgos
    from$16.49

The cheapest bus routes from Burgos to Biarritz

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:15 AM
    Burgos central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:45 AM
    Biarritz - Station
    from$29.12
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:15 AM
    Burgos central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    7:55 AM
    Biarritz - Station
    from$29.12
  • ALSA
    3:15 AM
    Burgos central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:45 AM
    Biarritz - Avenue Charles Floquet
    from$29.87
  • ALSA
    3:15 AM
    Burgos central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    7:55 AM
    Biarritz - Avenue Charles Floquet
    from$29.87
  • Rede Expressos
    3:00 AM
    Burgos central bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    7:55 AM
    Biarritz - Avenue Charles Floquet
    from$29.87
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:30 AM
    Burgos
    Duration 9h 5m
    4:35 PM
    Biarritz - Station
    from$35.33
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:30 AM
    Burgos
    Duration 12h 45m
    8:15 PM
    Biarritz - Station
    from$40.04

The cheapest train connections from Burgos to Biarritz

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    7:48 AM
    Burgos
    Duration 3h 34m
    11:22 AM
    Biarritz
    from$12.02
  • Renfe
    10:28 AM
    Burgos
    Duration 3h 45m
    2:13 PM
    Biarritz
    from$22.15
  • Renfe
    5:46 PM
    Burgos
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:16 PM
    Biarritz
    from$29.21

The cheapest carpooling offers from Burgos to Biarritz

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 AM
    Burgos
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:20 AM
    Biarritz
    from$17.67

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Biarritz to Burgos or from Burgos to Biarritz isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. The Biarritz - Burgos route is currently operated by 3 operators: FlixBus, BlaBlaBus and Movelia. If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming more and more popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, bus operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power outlets, USB plugs, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all bus operators. For instance, wireless internet at no extra cost can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus. That way you'll be able to chat with friends while on the road. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus operators. Your trip from Burgos to Biarritz can become a lot easier if you do your research before you set off to your destination. Most bus operators offering bus trips from Biarritz to Burgos, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or oversized luggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. Take a look at the exact location of the bus stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current special discounts for your Biarritz – Burgos bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!

Bus stops in Biarritz and Burgos

Stations
Calle Miranda 4 - 6, 09002 Burgos (Spain)
09591 Burgos (Spain)
Burgos (Spain)
Calle Aranda de Duero 6, 09002 Burgos (Spain)

Compare Biarritz and Burgos

$8.50
$5.54
Biarritz
Burgos
A cab ride in Biarritz is 35% more expensive than in Burgos.
$2.00
$1.18
Biarritz
Burgos
A bus fare in Biarritz is 42% more expensive than in Burgos.
$2.95
$2.36
Biarritz
Burgos
A large beer in Biarritz is 21% more expensive than in Burgos.
$1.18
$0.71
Biarritz
Burgos
A bottle of water in Biarritz is 40% more expensive than in Burgos.
$18.46
$14.14
Biarritz
Burgos
A meal in Biarritz is 24% more expensive than in Burgos.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.