Bus Biecz to Ivano-Frankivsk and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ivano-Frankivsk to Biecz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,496 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Biecz to Ivano-Frankivsk

Cheapest Bus$17.09
Fastest Bus7h 50m
Earliest Bus12:40 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance165.1 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Polska, Przykarpacki Ekspres, Jordan Group, AGAT, Fop Yatsiv, INFOBUS, Sultan Travel, P-Trans
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Biecz to Ivano-Frankivsk. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Biecz and Ivano-Frankivsk as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13
  • Eurolines Polska
    3:10 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 10m
    1:20 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    from$17.09
  • Przykarpacki Ekspres
    8:50 PM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 20m
    7:10 AM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    from$17.65
  • Jordan Group
    11:00 PM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 45m
    8:45 AM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    from$17.81
  • AGAT
    3:45 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 50m
    12:35 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    from$18.09
  • Jordan Group
    3:30 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    from$18.91
  • Fop Yatsiv
    12:40 AM
    Tarnow
    Duration 11h 20m
    12:00 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    from$20.18
  • INFOBUS
    8:50 PM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 10h 30m
    7:20 AM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    from$21.88
  • INFOBUS
    2:45 AM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 10h 35m
    1:20 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    from$21.88
  • Sultan Travel
    7:10 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    Duration 7h 50m
    3:00 AM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    from$22.70
  • P-Trans
    7:30 PM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 8h 40m
    4:10 AM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    from$26.25
  • P-Trans
    6:30 PM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 9h 30m
    4:00 AM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    from$26.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:20 PM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 5h 10m
    3:30 AM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    from$12.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 PM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 5h 10m
    3:50 AM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    from$12.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 4h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    from$13.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 PM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:20 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    from$14.88
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ivano-Frankivsk to Biecz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ivano-Frankivsk and Biecz as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • AGAT
    10:00 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$15.76
  • AGAT
    7:30 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$15.83
  • Jordan Group
    1:00 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$18.91
  • Fop Yatsiv
    5:05 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    Duration 9h 10m
    2:15 AM
    Tarnow
    from$20.18
  • Przykarpacki Ekspres
    7:30 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$20.18
  • INFOBUS
    3:20 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Duration 8h 10m
    11:30 PM
    Rzeszow
    from$21.88
  • INFOBUS
    7:30 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Rzeszow
    from$26.25
  • P-Trans
    8:20 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Duration 5h 45m
    2:05 AM
    Rzeszow
    from$26.25
  • P-Trans
    6:30 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Duration 7h 55m
    2:25 AM
    Rzeszow
    from$26.25
  • East West Eurolines
    3:20 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk - Central Bus Station
    Duration 8h 10m
    11:30 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    from$27.74
  • Dworzec Online
    5:40 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Duration 7h 45m
    1:25 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$30.26

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Biecz to Ivano-Frankivsk? Then take advantage of our bus search to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their least expensive if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Biecz and Ivano-Frankivsk

Stations
Ivano-Frankivsk (Ukraine)
Train St , Ivano-Frankivsk (Ukraine)
Zaliznychna 30, Ivano-Frankivsk (Ukraine)
vulytsia Nebesnoyi Sotni 13, 78600 Ivano-Frankivsk (Ukraine)

Compare Biecz and Ivano-Frankivsk

$1.83
$1.86
Biecz
Ivano-Frankivsk
A cab ride in Biecz is 2% cheaper than in Ivano-Frankivsk.
$0.76
$0.15
Biecz
Ivano-Frankivsk
A bus fare in Biecz is 81% more expensive than in Ivano-Frankivsk.
$1.13
$0.63
Biecz
Ivano-Frankivsk
A large beer in Biecz is 45% more expensive than in Ivano-Frankivsk.
$0.50
$0.33
Biecz
Ivano-Frankivsk
A bottle of water in Biecz is 34% more expensive than in Ivano-Frankivsk.
$5.55
$4.04
Biecz
Ivano-Frankivsk
A meal in Biecz is 28% more expensive than in Ivano-Frankivsk.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.