Bus Biecz to Katowice Airport (KTW) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Katowice Airport to Biecz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Biecz to Katowice Airport

Cheapest Bus$0.27
Fastest Bus1h 15m
Earliest Bus4:05 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance109.5 miles
Bus CompaniesPolskiBus, FlixBus, Voyager Transport, INFOBUS, Neobus, San-Bus, Lider Bus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Biecz to Katowice Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Biecz and Katowice Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/12
08/13
08/14
08/15
  • PolskiBus
    2:40 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    Duration 2h 20m
    5:00 PM
    Krakow central station
    from$0.27
  • PolskiBus
    11:30 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    Duration 2h 20m
    1:50 AM
    Krakow central station
    from$0.27
  • FlixBus
    10:30 PM
    Tarnow - Mostowa
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:45 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$2.35
  • FlixBus
    9:15 PM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:45 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$2.94
  • Voyager Transport
    4:05 AM
    Tarnow
    Duration 1h 40m
    5:45 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$3.47
  • Voyager Transport
    6:20 PM
    Tarnow
    Duration 1h 35m
    7:55 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$3.47
  • INFOBUS
    6:15 AM
    Tarnow
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Krakow
    from$6.22
  • Neobus
    10:30 PM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 10m
    12:40 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$6.41
  • Neobus
    4:40 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    6:55 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$6.41
  • San-Bus
    6:35 PM
    Biecz
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:05 PM
    Krakow
    from$7.83
  • San-Bus
    11:35 AM
    Biecz
    Duration 2h 30m
    2:05 PM
    Krakow
    from$7.83
  • Lider Bus
    6:30 AM
    Rzeszow central station
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$9.35
  • INFOBUS
    6:15 AM
    Tarnow
    Duration 2h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Katowice
    from$14.01
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Tarnow
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:20 AM
    Krakow
    from$3.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Tarnow
    Duration 1h 40m
    10:40 AM
    Katowice
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Tarnow
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Katowice
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Rzeszow
    Duration 3h 10m
    4:40 PM
    Katowice Airport
    from$8.25
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Katowice Airport to Biecz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Katowice Airport and Biecz as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • PolskiBus
    10:35 AM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 2h 20m
    12:55 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    from$0.27
  • PolskiBus
    8:25 PM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 2h 20m
    10:45 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    from$0.27
  • FlixBus
    6:15 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:30 AM
    Tarnow - Mostowa
    from$1.76
  • Voyager Transport
    10:15 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    11:45 AM
    Tarnow
    from$3.47
  • Neobus
    10:50 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 2h 15m
    1:05 AM
    Rzeszow - Central bus station
    from$5.21
  • INFOBUS
    7:50 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:00 PM
    Tarnow
    from$6.22
  • San-Bus
    8:30 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Biecz
    from$7.79
  • San-Bus
    11:10 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 2h 30m
    1:40 PM
    Biecz
    from$7.80
  • Lider Bus
    6:25 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    9:40 PM
    Rzeszow central station
    from$9.35
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 10m
    5:10 PM
    Tarnow
    from$3.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:10 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:20 PM
    Tarnow
    from$3.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:50 PM
    Tarnow
    from$3.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 0h 50m
    12:10 AM
    Tarnow
    from$3.54

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to travel for less as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and select the one that suits you best. The first bus to the airport departs from Biecz at . Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
The more cheap travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an bus to the airport from Biecz to Katowice Airport, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search engine you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Katowice Airport to Biecz or from Biecz to Katowice Airport. Just pick your date and find out which bus operators offer extra legroom and generous baggage policy. Travel smart!
We're all familiar with the following situation: you were lucky enough to find a cheap plane ticket for your next vacation but the taxi to the airport will cost you a fortune. In this case, you should consider taking a bus! Tickets for the transfer between Biecz and Katowice Airport are typically really affordable. If you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more though. Nevertheless, price should not be your only criterion. Make sure to check travel times as well: when you're in a bit of a hurry, it's a good idea simply to go with the fastest bus.

Bus stops in Biecz and Katowice Airport

Stations
Wolności 90, Katowice Airport (Poland)

Compare Biecz and Katowice Airport

$1.94
$2.52
Biecz
Katowice Airport
A cab ride in Biecz is 24% cheaper than in Katowice Airport.
$0.80
$0.85
Biecz
Katowice Airport
A bus fare in Biecz is 6% cheaper than in Katowice Airport.
$1.20
$1.60
Biecz
Katowice Airport
A large beer in Biecz is 25% cheaper than in Katowice Airport.
$0.53
$0.42
Biecz
Katowice Airport
A bottle of water in Biecz is 21% more expensive than in Katowice Airport.
$5.88
$4.83
Biecz
Katowice Airport
A meal in Biecz is 18% more expensive than in Katowice Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.