Bus Biel/Bienne to Lausanne and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lausanne to Biel/Bienne and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Biel/Bienne to Lausanne

Cheapest Bus$10.38
Fastest Bus1h 45m
Earliest Bus11:00 AM
Latest Bus8:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance51.7 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Biel/Bienne to Lausanne

Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    11:00 AM
    Biel/Bienne - Stadien/Stades
    Duration 1h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Lausanne - P+R Vélodrome
    from$10.38
  • FlixBus
    8:20 PM
    Biel/Bienne - Stadien/Stades
    Duration 1h 45m
    10:05 PM
    Lausanne - P+R Vélodrome
    from$10.38

The cheapest carpooling offers from Biel/Bienne to Lausanne

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Biel/Bienne
    Duration 0h 52m
    5:52 PM
    Lausanne
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 AM
    Biel/Bienne
    Duration 0h 49m
    7:19 AM
    Lausanne
    from$4.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Biel/Bienne
    Duration 1h 40m
    12:30 PM
    Lausanne
    from$6.78

The cheapest bus routes from Lausanne to Biel/Bienne

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:15 AM
    Lausanne - P+R Vélodrome
    Duration 1h 45m
    10:00 AM
    Biel/Bienne - Stadien/Stades
    from$10.38
  • FlixBus
    5:25 PM
    Lausanne - P+R Vélodrome
    Duration 1h 55m
    7:20 PM
    Biel/Bienne - Stadien/Stades
    from$10.38

The cheapest carpooling offers from Lausanne to Biel/Bienne

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:50 AM
    Lausanne
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:10 PM
    Biel/Bienne
    from$7.57
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Lausanne
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:20 PM
    Biel/Bienne
    from$7.57

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you searching for the best deal for a bus from Biel/Bienne to Lausanne? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus connection. Keep in mind that bus fares can differ each day. For example, bus prices may be at their most affordable if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Biel/Bienne and Lausanne

Stations
Place de la Gare , 1001 Lausanne (Switzerland)
Route des Plaines-du-Loup , 1018 Lausanne (Switzerland)

Compare Biel/Bienne and Lausanne

$7.98
$10.32
Biel/Bienne
Lausanne
A cab ride in Biel/Bienne is 23% cheaper than in Lausanne.
$4.26
$3.83
Biel/Bienne
Lausanne
A bus fare in Biel/Bienne is 11% more expensive than in Lausanne.
$6.39
$6.92
Biel/Bienne
Lausanne
A large beer in Biel/Bienne is 8% cheaper than in Lausanne.
$1.06
$1.06
Biel/Bienne
Lausanne
A bottle of water in Biel/Bienne is 0% more expensive than in Lausanne.
$30.33
$24.95
Biel/Bienne
Lausanne
A meal in Biel/Bienne is 18% more expensive than in Lausanne.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.