Bus Biên Hòa to Huế and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Huế to Biên Hòa and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Biên Hòa to Huế

Cheapest Bus$6.52
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Bus4:00 AM
Latest Bus2:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance384.8 miles
Bus CompaniesThe SinhTourist, 12Go Asia, Futa Bus Phuong Trang, Hanh Cafe, Hoang Long
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Biên Hòa to Huế. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Biên Hòa and Huế as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • The SinhTourist
    2:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 5h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Da Nang
    from$6.52
  • The SinhTourist
    7:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Da Nang
    from$6.89
  • 12Go Asia
    1:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Da Nang
    from$7.55
  • 12Go Asia
    12:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Da Nang
    from$7.55
  • 12Go Asia
    10:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Da Nang
    from$7.55
  • 12Go Asia
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Da Nang
    from$7.55
  • 12Go Asia
    4:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Da Nang
    from$7.55
  • 12Go Asia
    8:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 23h 55m
    8:25 AM
    Huế
    from$20.17
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    10:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh - Futa Bus lines
    Duration 23h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Da Nang - The Sinh Tourist
    from$21.00
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    1:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh - Futa Bus lines
    Duration 23h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Da Nang - The Sinh Tourist
    from$21.00
  • Hanh Cafe
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh - Futa Bus lines
    Duration 22h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Da Nang - The Sinh Tourist
    from$22.00
  • Hanh Cafe
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh - Eastern Coach Station
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Huế - Southern Bus Station
    from$24.00
  • Hoang Long
    7:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 22h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Huế
    from$26.07
  • Hoang Long
    8:00 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    Duration 22h 50m
    6:50 AM
    Huế
    from$26.07
  • Vietnam Railways
    6:24 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 0h 31m
    6:55 PM
    Huế
    from$4.78
  • Vietnam Railways
    4:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 0h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Huế
    from$4.78
  • Vietnam Railways
    5:40 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 0h 40m
    6:20 AM
    Huế
    from$4.78
  • Vietnam Railways
    4:56 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    Duration 0h 30m
    5:26 AM
    Huế
    from$4.78
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Huế to Biên Hòa. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Huế and Biên Hòa as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Hanh Cafe
    4:00 PM
    Da Nang
    Duration 5h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    from$4.75
  • The SinhTourist
    7:30 AM
    Da Nang
    Duration 5h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$6.50
  • The SinhTourist
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$6.88
  • The SinhTourist
    1:00 PM
    Da Nang
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$7.31
  • Kumho Samco
    1:30 PM
    Da Nang
    Duration 4h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$8.61
  • Kumho Samco
    2:00 AM
    Da Nang
    Duration 4h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$8.61
  • 12Go Asia
    10:15 AM
    Huế
    Duration 23h 55m
    10:10 AM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$20.17
  • 12Go Asia
    2:15 PM
    Huế
    Duration 23h 55m
    2:10 PM
    Ho Chi Minh Airport
    from$20.17
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    10:15 AM
    Huế
    Duration 23h 55m
    10:10 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    from$20.21
  • Futa Bus Phuong Trang
    2:15 PM
    Huế
    Duration 23h 55m
    2:10 PM
    Ho Chi Minh
    from$20.21
  • Hoang Long
    8:30 AM
    Huế
    Duration 16h 15m
    12:45 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    from$26.11
  • Hoang Long
    10:00 AM
    Huế
    Duration 16h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Ho Chi Minh
    from$26.11

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Biên Hòa to Huế or from Huế to Biên Hòa? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all companies serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart search function you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Huế to Biên Hòa. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Biên Hòa and Huế

Stations
Dương Văn An 9, Huế (Vietnam)
Duy Tân 87, Huế (Vietnam)
Huế (Vietnam)
An Dương Vương 97, Huế (Vietnam)
Trần Cao Vân 25, Huế (Vietnam)
ĐT1 16, Huế (Vietnam)
, 54000 Huế (Vietnam)

Compare Biên Hòa and Huế

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.