Bus Bihac to Ljubuski and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ljubuski to Bihac and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,460 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bihac to Ljubuski

Cheapest Bus$19.20
Fastest Bus1h 45m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance139.5 miles
Bus CompaniesMrđa Tours, Smiljić Company D.o.o, BusTicket4.me, Globtour, FlixBus, Pepeks d.o.o., ZaM Tours d.o.o, CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bihac to Ljubuski. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bihac and Ljubuski as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13
  • Mrđa Tours
    10:00 PM
    Prijedor - Central bus station
    Duration -4h -30m
    5:30 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$19.20
  • Smiljić Company D.o.o
    3:45 PM
    Prijedor - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    5:30 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$19.20
  • BusTicket4.me
    6:15 PM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    11:30 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$20.13
  • BusTicket4.me
    4:05 PM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 25m
    11:30 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$20.13
  • Globtour
    7:55 PM
    Karlovac
    Duration 9h 50m
    5:45 AM
    Dubrovnik
    from$25.37
  • Globtour
    7:55 PM
    Karlovac
    Duration 9h 24m
    5:19 AM
    Dubrovnik
    from$27.31
  • FlixBus
    7:27 PM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 48m
    9:15 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$31.05
  • FlixBus
    7:05 PM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    Duration 14h 10m
    9:15 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$31.60
  • Pepeks d.o.o.
    9:55 AM
    Prijedor - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 35m
    5:30 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$34.76
  • Pepeks d.o.o.
    10:30 AM
    Prijedor - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    from$38.15
  • Mrđa Tours
    10:00 PM
    Prijedor - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 45m
    9:45 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$56.05
  • ZaM Tours d.o.o
    6:30 AM
    Prijedor - Central bus station
    Duration 17h 45m
    12:15 AM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$56.05
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    2:05 PM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 25m
    5:30 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$82.60
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    8:45 AM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    5:30 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    from$82.60
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ljubuski to Bihac. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ljubuski and Bihac as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    10:42 AM
    Ljubuski - Vitina
    Duration 7h 43m
    6:25 PM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    from$15.79
  • FlixBus
    10:30 PM
    Mostar
    Duration 10h 36m
    9:06 AM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    from$17.50
  • FlixBus
    8:40 PM
    Ljubuski - Vitina
    Duration 10h 49m
    7:29 AM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    from$17.50
  • FlixBus
    8:35 PM
    Ljubuski - Vitina
    Duration 10h 54m
    7:29 AM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    from$18.62
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    8:45 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    Duration 11h 5m
    7:50 AM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    from$20.13
  • Globtour
    9:40 PM
    Mostar central bus station
    Duration 10h 10m
    7:50 AM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    from$22.45
  • Globtour
    11:00 PM
    Ljubuski
    Duration 8h 50m
    7:50 AM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    from$22.45
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    9:00 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    from$29.08
  • Globtour
    9:21 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Duration 8h 29m
    5:50 AM
    Karlovac
    from$30.16
  • Globtour
    9:15 PM
    Dubrovnik
    Duration 8h 35m
    5:50 AM
    Karlovac
    from$30.61
  • FlixBus
    6:00 PM
    Dubrovnik - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 29m
    7:29 AM
    Karlovac - Central bus station
    from$31.05

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for a bus from Bihac to Ljubuski? Then use our bus search to find the perfect option. This route is served by BusTicket4.me. It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods. Simply click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Bihac and Ljubuski

Stations
M-6 , Ljubuski (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Ljubuski (Bosnia-Herzegovina)
Ljubuski (Bosnia-Herzegovina)

Compare Bihac and Ljubuski

$3.75
$1.73
Bihac
Ljubuski
A cab ride in Bihac is 54% more expensive than in Ljubuski.
$2.31
$0.98
Bihac
Ljubuski
A bus fare in Bihac is 58% more expensive than in Ljubuski.
$1.15
$1.73
Bihac
Ljubuski
A large beer in Bihac is 34% cheaper than in Ljubuski.
$0.66
$0.67
Bihac
Ljubuski
A bottle of water in Bihac is 2% cheaper than in Ljubuski.
$5.58
$7.20
Bihac
Ljubuski
A meal in Bihac is 23% cheaper than in Ljubuski.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.