Bus Bilbao to Velilla de Valderaduey and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Velilla de Valderaduey to Bilbao and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bilbao to Velilla de Valderaduey

Cheapest Bus$17.64
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Bus8:15 AM
Latest Bus2:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance113.9 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Suisse, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bilbao to Velilla de Valderaduey. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bilbao and Velilla de Valderaduey as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/11
08/12
08/13
08/14
  • Eurolines Suisse
    8:30 AM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    11:45 AM
    Palencia - Central bus station
    from$17.64
  • Eurolines Suisse
    8:15 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:45 AM
    Palencia - Central bus station
    from$22.28
  • ALSA
    8:30 AM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    1:40 PM
    León central bus station
    from$29.14
  • ALSA
    8:15 AM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 5h 25m
    1:40 PM
    León central bus station
    from$33.16
  • ALSA
    2:15 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    Duration 4h 15m
    6:30 PM
    León central bus station
    from$33.16
  • Renfe
    2:10 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 2h 1m
    4:11 PM
    Palencia
    from$20.45
  • OUI.sncf
    7:45 AM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 2h 13m
    9:58 AM
    Palencia
    from$23.70
  • Renfe
    7:45 AM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 2h 13m
    9:58 AM
    Palencia
    from$23.70
  • OUI.sncf
    6:09 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 3h 37m
    9:46 PM
    Palencia
    from$50.93
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 3h 0m
    4:00 PM
    León
    from$14.15
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:55 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:05 AM
    León
    from$16.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:10 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:10 AM
    León
    from$17.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:20 PM
    Bilbao
    Duration 3h 30m
    7:50 PM
    León
    from$17.68
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Velilla de Valderaduey to Bilbao. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Velilla de Valderaduey and Bilbao as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Eurolines Suisse
    2:35 PM
    Palencia - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    5:50 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$17.64
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:45 PM
    Palencia - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:15 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$17.64
  • ALSA
    2:35 PM
    Palencia - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    5:50 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$18.06
  • ALSA
    5:45 PM
    Palencia - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:15 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$18.06
  • ALSA
    3:45 PM
    León central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:15 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz central bus station
    from$29.14
  • ALSA
    7:00 PM
    León central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    11:15 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$33.16
  • ALSA
    3:45 PM
    León central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    9:20 PM
    Bilbao central bus station (Termibus)
    from$33.16
  • Renfe
    12:29 PM
    Palencia
    Duration 2h 11m
    2:40 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$23.70
  • Renfe
    3:57 PM
    Palencia
    Duration 2h 4m
    6:01 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$23.70
  • Renfe
    8:50 PM
    Palencia
    Duration 2h 10m
    11:00 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$23.70
  • Renfe
    10:44 AM
    León
    Duration 3h 25m
    2:09 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$23.93
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Palencia
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:10 PM
    Bilbao
    from$11.79
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Palencia
    Duration 2h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$14.15
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 PM
    León
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:40 AM
    Vitoria-Gasteiz
    from$15.33
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    León
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Bilbao
    from$22.40

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Bilbao to Velilla de Valderaduey or from Velilla de Valderaduey to Bilbao? Then take advantage of our bus search to find the perfect option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Bilbao and Velilla de Valderaduey

Stations
LE-607 , 24327 Velilla de Valderaduey (Spain)

Compare Bilbao and Velilla de Valderaduey

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.