Bus Biograd na Moru to Kaštela and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Kaštela to Biograd na Moru and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Biograd na Moru to Kaštela

Cheapest Bus$5.28
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus2:30 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance54.0 miles
Bus CompaniesCrnja Tours, FlixBus, APP, Autotrans, BusTicket4.me, Arriva Croatia, CROATIA BUS d.o.o., Croatia Shuttle
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Biograd na Moru to Kaštela. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Biograd na Moru and Kaštela as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • Crnja Tours
    1:45 PM
    Zadar Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:45 PM
    Šibenik
    from$5.28
  • FlixBus
    2:30 AM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    3:45 AM
    Šibenik - bus station
    from$5.64
  • APP
    7:00 AM
    Zadar
    Duration 1h 25m
    8:25 AM
    Šibenik - bus station
    from$7.05
  • Autotrans
    11:00 AM
    Zadar
    Duration 1h 26m
    12:26 PM
    Šibenik - bus station
    from$7.20
  • Autotrans
    5:30 PM
    Zadar
    Duration 1h 26m
    6:56 PM
    Šibenik - bus station
    from$7.20
  • Crnja Tours
    1:45 PM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    3:15 PM
    Šibenik - bus station
    from$7.34
  • FlixBus
    5:30 AM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 35m
    8:05 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$7.90
  • BusTicket4.me
    6:00 AM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Šibenik - bus station
    from$8.06
  • Arriva Croatia
    7:14 AM
    Zadar Airport
    Duration 2h 39m
    9:53 AM
    Split
    from$12.32
  • Arriva Croatia
    7:14 AM
    Zadar Airport
    Duration 2h 51m
    10:05 AM
    Split
    from$12.32
  • APP
    7:00 AM
    Zadar
    Duration 3h 5m
    10:05 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$13.35
  • BusTicket4.me
    6:00 AM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$14.69
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    4:00 PM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 35m
    6:35 PM
    Split - Bus Station
    from$19.20
  • Croatia Shuttle
    11:30 PM
    Zadar - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    1:25 AM
    Split - St. Frane Church
    from$128.70

The cheapest bus routes from Kaštela to Biograd na Moru

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Globtour
    8:39 AM
    Kaštela
    Duration 2h 9m
    10:48 AM
    Biograd na Moru
    from$10.99
  • Globtour
    8:39 AM
    Kaštela
    Duration 2h 11m
    10:50 AM
    Biograd na Moru
    from$11.46
  • Globtour
    8:39 AM
    Kaštela
    Duration 2h 24m
    11:03 AM
    Biograd na Moru
    from$11.46
  • Globtour
    8:30 AM
    Kaštela
    Duration 2h 18m
    10:48 AM
    Biograd na Moru
    from$11.76

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend lots of money when traveling from Biograd na Moru to Kaštela or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by BusTicket4.me have affordable tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Biograd na Moru and Kaštela

Stations
Cesta Dr. Franje Tuđmana 559, 21215 Kaštela (Croatia)
Ivana Pavla II/Put Starina , 21212 Kaštela (Croatia)

Compare Biograd na Moru and Kaštela

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.