Bus Birmingham, AL to Boston and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Boston to Birmingham, AL and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Birmingham, AL to Boston

Cheapest Bus$112.00
Fastest Bus29h 45m
Earliest Bus12:10 AM
Latest Bus7:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance1,051.2 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from Birmingham, AL to Boston

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    7:30 PM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 12h 15m
    7:45 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$112.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:00 PM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 6h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$121.96
  • Greyhound US
    12:10 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 8h 35m
    8:45 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$125.96
  • Greyhound US
    3:35 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 9h 45m
    1:20 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$125.96
  • Greyhound US
    7:25 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 13h 55m
    9:20 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$126.96
  • Greyhound US
    10:10 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 11h 25m
    9:35 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$126.96
  • Greyhound US
    10:10 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 10h 25m
    8:35 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$205.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:00 PM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 10h 5m
    11:05 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$209.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:00 PM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 5h 45m
    11:45 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$214.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:25 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 12h 55m
    8:20 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$218.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:35 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 8h 45m
    12:20 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    from$235.00

The cheapest bus routes from Boston to Birmingham, AL

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    1:00 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 6h 35m
    7:35 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$111.96
  • Greyhound US
    6:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 12h 55m
    6:55 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$113.96
  • Greyhound US
    4:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 9h 25m
    1:25 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$116.96
  • Greyhound US
    7:00 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 9h 35m
    4:35 PM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$117.96
  • Greyhound US
    8:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 10h 55m
    6:55 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$118.00
  • Greyhound US
    12:01 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 8h 59m
    9:00 PM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$178.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:00 PM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 8h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$178.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:00 AM
    Boston, MA - South Station
    Duration 6h 35m
    4:35 PM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$181.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Birmingham, AL to Boston? Then use our bus search to find the perfect option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their least expensive if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Birmingham, AL and Boston

Stations
Commonwealth Ave 1089, 02134 Boston (USA)
Bedford St 85, 02111 Boston (USA)
Boylston Street , 02116 Boston (USA)
Dorchester Ave 1580, 02122 Boston (USA)
Traveler St 90, 02118 Boston (USA)
Harrison Ave 84, 02111 Boston (USA)
Harrison Ave 214-210, 02111 Boston (USA)
Park Pl , MA 02116 Boston (USA)
Dalton St 39, 02199 Boston (USA)
Atlantic Ave 700, 02111 Boston (USA)
Atlantic Ave 700, 02205 Boston (USA)
Beacon St 26, MA 02108 Boston (USA)

Compare Birmingham, AL and Boston

$6.05
$5.22
Birmingham, AL
Boston
A cab ride in Birmingham, AL is 14% more expensive than in Boston.
$1.25
$2.60
Birmingham, AL
Boston
A bus fare in Birmingham, AL is 52% cheaper than in Boston.
$3.50
$6.00
Birmingham, AL
Boston
A large beer in Birmingham, AL is 42% cheaper than in Boston.
$1.74
$1.64
Birmingham, AL
Boston
A bottle of water in Birmingham, AL is 6% more expensive than in Boston.
$10.47
$13.03
Birmingham, AL
Boston
A meal in Birmingham, AL is 20% cheaper than in Boston.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.