Bus Bischofswiesen to Ljubljana and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ljubljana to Bischofswiesen and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bischofswiesen to Ljubljana

Cheapest Bus$31.65
Fastest Bus4h 10m
Earliest Bus3:00 AM
Latest Bus6:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance132.0 miles
Bus CompaniesCrnja Tours, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Bischofswiesen to Ljubljana

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Crnja Tours
    3:00 AM
    Bischofswiesen
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:10 AM
    Ljubljana
    from$31.65
  • FlixBus
    12:10 PM
    Bischofswiesen
    Duration 9h 10m
    9:20 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$44.98
  • FlixBus
    6:55 PM
    Bischofswiesen
    Duration 10h 5m
    5:00 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$50.75

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bischofswiesen to Ljubljana

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 AM
    Bischofswiesen
    Duration 3h 30m
    3:40 AM
    Ljubljana
    from$16.95

The cheapest bus routes from Ljubljana to Bischofswiesen

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Crnja Tours
    7:20 PM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 3h 40m
    11:00 PM
    Bischofswiesen
    from$31.65
  • FlixBus
    1:15 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 9h 50m
    11:05 AM
    Bischofswiesen
    from$78.89

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ljubljana to Bischofswiesen

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 AM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 3h 30m
    3:40 AM
    Bischofswiesen
    from$18.08

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Bischofswiesen to Ljubljana or from Ljubljana to Bischofswiesen? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . Just remember that bus ticket prices might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Bischofswiesen and Ljubljana

Stations
Trg Osvobodilne fronte 6, 1000 Ljubljana (Slovenia)
Tržaška cesta 173, 1000 Ljubljana (Slovenia)

Compare Bischofswiesen and Ljubljana

$5.37
$2.14
Bischofswiesen
Ljubljana
A cab ride in Bischofswiesen is 61% more expensive than in Ljubljana.
$2.77
$1.36
Bischofswiesen
Ljubljana
A bus fare in Bischofswiesen is 51% more expensive than in Ljubljana.
$4.29
$2.83
Bischofswiesen
Ljubljana
A large beer in Bischofswiesen is 35% more expensive than in Ljubljana.
$0.96
$0.77
Bischofswiesen
Ljubljana
A bottle of water in Bischofswiesen is 20% more expensive than in Ljubljana.
$14.69
$10.90
Bischofswiesen
Ljubljana
A meal in Bischofswiesen is 26% more expensive than in Ljubljana.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.