Bus Blackpool to East Midlands Airport (NQT) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from East Midlands Airport to Blackpool and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,682,508 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Blackpool to East Midlands Airport

Cheapest Bus$12.49
Fastest Bus5h 0m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus6:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance98.0 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest bus routes from Blackpool to East Midlands Airport

Today
Tomorrow
07/17
07/18
07/19
07/20

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    6:00 PM
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    Duration 6h 30m
    12:30 AM
    East Midlands Airport
    from$12.49
  • National Express
    12:35 PM
    Blackpool
    Duration 7h 20m
    7:55 PM
    East Midlands Airport
    from$23.32
  • National Express
    3:00 PM
    Blackpool
    Duration 5h 0m
    8:00 PM
    East Midlands Airport
    from$35.62
  • National Express
    10:05 AM
    Blackpool
    Duration 7h 35m
    5:40 PM
    East Midlands Airport
    from$37.18
  • National Express
    9:00 AM
    Blackpool
    Duration 5h 50m
    2:50 PM
    East Midlands Airport
    from$38.60

The cheapest carpooling offers from Blackpool to East Midlands Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Blackpool
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:10 PM
    East Midlands Airport
    from$16.40

The cheapest bus routes from East Midlands Airport to Blackpool

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    1:40 AM
    East Midlands Airport
    Duration 9h 50m
    11:30 AM
    Blackpool - Central Coach Station
    from$12.49
  • National Express
    9:50 AM
    East Midlands Airport
    Duration 7h 5m
    4:55 PM
    Blackpool
    from$30.31
  • National Express
    9:15 AM
    East Midlands Airport
    Duration 3h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Blackpool
    from$31.09
  • National Express
    11:10 AM
    East Midlands Airport
    Duration 7h 5m
    6:15 PM
    Blackpool
    from$36.08
  • National Express
    1:10 PM
    East Midlands Airport
    Duration 7h 30m
    8:40 PM
    Blackpool
    from$36.08
  • National Express
    1:10 PM
    East Midlands Airport
    Duration 7h 25m
    8:35 PM
    Blackpool
    from$36.08
  • National Express
    1:10 PM
    East Midlands Airport
    Duration 7h 18m
    8:28 PM
    Blackpool
    from$36.08

The cheapest carpooling offers from East Midlands Airport to Blackpool

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:40 PM
    East Midlands Airport
    Duration 3h 10m
    4:50 PM
    Blackpool
    from$16.40

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid expensive taxi rides and take the bus to the airport. National Express offers trips from Blackpool to East Midlands Airport starting at $12.49. With the help of our bus search you will find the best fares. You can check trip duration and compare ticekt prices on the East Midlands Airport - Blackpool route. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
If you're trying to find a low-cost bus ticket for an bus to the airport from Blackpool to East Midlands Airport with amazinig on-board features, we've got you covered. While air conditioning and extra leg-room are fairly standard, there are operators which go the extra mile and offer complimentary wireless internet, entertainment systems or USB ports (sometimes in every single row). On the East Midlands Airport - Blackpool route you'll find complimentary wireless internet on board National Express's buses. A standard piece of bagage is also included in the fare when traveling with National Express.
The following scenario is familiar to all of us: you've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport is likely to cost you a fortune. Why not take the bus instead? Depending on whether you book in advance or at short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Blackpool and East Midlands Airport currently start from $12.49. One last piece of advice: make sure to compare traveling times if you want to get to the airport as quickly as possible. The fastest bus will get you to to the check-in area within .

Bus stops in Blackpool and East Midlands Airport

Stations
Viscount Rd , East Midlands Airport (United Kingdom)

Compare Blackpool and East Midlands Airport

$3.28
$4.09
Blackpool
East Midlands Airport
A cab ride in Blackpool is 20% cheaper than in East Midlands Airport.
$3.15
$3.15
Blackpool
East Midlands Airport
A bus fare in Blackpool is 0% more expensive than in East Midlands Airport.
$3.15
$3.78
Blackpool
East Midlands Airport
A large beer in Blackpool is 17% cheaper than in East Midlands Airport.
$2.52
$1.32
Blackpool
East Midlands Airport
A bottle of water in Blackpool is 48% more expensive than in East Midlands Airport.
$7.57
$4.92
Blackpool
East Midlands Airport
A meal in Blackpool is 36% more expensive than in East Midlands Airport.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.