Bus Bled to Celje and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Celje to Bled and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bled to Celje

Cheapest Bus$8.11
Fastest Bus1h 30m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus11:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance55.9 miles
Bus CompaniesCROATIA BUS d.o.o., Union Ivkoni, Nomago, FlixBus, Globtour, Eurolines Germany, INFOBUS
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bled to Celje. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bled and Celje as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    6:45 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 2h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$8.11
  • Union Ivkoni
    5:30 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$8.44
  • Nomago
    12:00 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 2h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$8.98
  • FlixBus
    9:05 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:35 PM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$10.11
  • FlixBus
    9:15 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 2h 25m
    11:40 PM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$10.11
  • Union Ivkoni
    11:45 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 2h 15m
    2:00 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$11.48
  • Nomago
    8:00 PM
    Bled - Central bus station
    Duration 18h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$14.59
  • Globtour
    5:00 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$15.59
  • Eurolines Germany
    5:00 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$15.74
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    5:00 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    from$17.37
  • INFOBUS
    11:15 AM
    Bled
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:45 PM
    Zagreb
    from$17.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Bled
    Duration 0h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Ljubljana
    from$2.23
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 0h 55m
    11:05 AM
    Celje
    from$2.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 1h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Zagreb
    from$8.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:20 PM
    Zagreb
    from$8.99
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Celje to Bled. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Celje and Bled as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Nomago
    5:15 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 40m
    7:55 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$1.12
  • Union Ivkoni
    9:00 PM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$8.46
  • FlixBus
    12:55 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    Duration 2h 25m
    3:20 PM
    Udine
    from$8.98
  • Buscenter.it
    8:30 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    Duration 2h 40m
    11:10 AM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$8.99
  • ALSA
    4:30 PM
    Zagreb - Central station
    Duration 2h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Ljubljana - central station
    from$14.62
  • Nomago
    5:15 AM
    Zagreb Central Bus Station
    Duration 18h 40m
    11:55 PM
    Bled - Central bus station
    from$15.72
  • INFOBUS
    5:15 AM
    Zagreb
    Duration 18h 40m
    11:55 PM
    Bled
    from$19.09
  • GoOpti
    2:30 PM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Udine
    from$30.36
  • GoOpti
    2:00 AM
    Zagreb
    Duration 2h 45m
    4:45 AM
    Bled
    from$73.08
  • ÖBB
    7:26 AM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 4h 13m
    11:39 AM
    Udine
    from$24.74
  • ÖBB
    11:55 PM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 6h 37m
    6:32 AM
    Udine
    from$39.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:40 PM
    Ljubljana
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:40 PM
    Bled
    from$2.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:40 PM
    Celje
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:40 PM
    Ljubljana
    from$5.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 AM
    Zagreb
    Duration -1h -40m
    10:30 PM
    Ljubljana
    from$5.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Zagreb
    Duration -2h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Ljubljana
    from$7.87

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Bled to Celje or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search engine can help you check and compare bus deals and availability of all operators offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus ticket from Celje to Bled. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Bled and Celje

Stations
Aškerčeva ulica 20, 3000 Celje (Slovenia)

Compare Bled and Celje

$6.30
$3.79
Bled
Celje
A cab ride in Bled is 40% more expensive than in Celje.
$2.36
$1.46
Bled
Celje
A bus fare in Bled is 39% more expensive than in Celje.
$3.94
$2.47
Bled
Celje
A large beer in Bled is 38% more expensive than in Celje.
$0.43
$0.69
Bled
Celje
A bottle of water in Bled is 38% cheaper than in Celje.
$6.41
$11.61
Bled
Celje
A meal in Bled is 45% cheaper than in Celje.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.