Bus Bled to Postojna and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Postojna to Bled and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bled to Postojna

Cheapest Bus$47.22
Fastest Bus1h 15m
Earliest Bus12:00 AM
Latest Bus9:05 AM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance41.2 miles
Bus CompaniesGoOpti

The cheapest bus routes from Bled to Postojna

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
07/08
07/09
07/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • GoOpti
    12:00 AM
    Bled
    Duration 1h 45m
    1:45 AM
    Postojna
    from$47.22
  • GoOpti
    9:05 AM
    Bled
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:20 AM
    Postojna
    from$55.09
  • GoOpti
    12:00 AM
    Bled
    Duration 1h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Postojna
    from$57.34
  • GoOpti
    3:00 AM
    Bled
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:15 AM
    Postojna
    from$57.34
  • GoOpti
    2:00 AM
    Bled
    Duration 1h 15m
    3:15 AM
    Postojna
    from$57.34
  • GoOpti
    1:00 AM
    Bled
    Duration 1h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Postojna
    from$57.34

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bled to Postojna

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Bled
    Duration 1h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Postojna
    from$4.50
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Bled
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Postojna
    from$6.23
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 AM
    Bled
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:10 AM
    Postojna
    from$8.73

The cheapest bus routes from Postojna to Bled

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • GoOpti
    6:00 AM
    Postojna
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Bled
    from$60.72
  • GoOpti
    5:00 AM
    Postojna
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Bled
    from$60.72
  • GoOpti
    1:00 AM
    Postojna
    Duration 1h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Bled
    from$60.72
  • GoOpti
    4:00 AM
    Postojna
    Duration 1h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Bled
    from$60.72
  • GoOpti
    3:00 AM
    Postojna
    Duration 1h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Bled
    from$60.72
  • GoOpti
    2:00 AM
    Postojna
    Duration 1h 30m
    3:30 AM
    Bled
    from$60.72
  • GoOpti
    12:00 AM
    Postojna
    Duration 1h 30m
    1:30 AM
    Bled
    from$60.72

The cheapest carpooling offers from Postojna to Bled

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 AM
    Postojna
    Duration 2h 10m
    7:40 AM
    Bled
    from$6.75

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Bled to Postojna or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our bus search engine can help you compare bus deals and availability of all companies offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus ticket from Postojna to Bled. Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Bled and Postojna

Stations
Titova cesta 2, 6230  Postojna (Slovenia)
Jamska cesta 28, 6230 Postojna (Slovenia)

Compare Bled and Postojna

$6.30
$6.97
Bled
Postojna
A cab ride in Bled is 10% cheaper than in Postojna.
$2.36
$1.52
Bled
Postojna
A bus fare in Bled is 36% more expensive than in Postojna.
$3.94
$5.62
Bled
Postojna
A large beer in Bled is 30% cheaper than in Postojna.
$0.43
$0.35
Bled
Postojna
A bottle of water in Bled is 19% more expensive than in Postojna.
$6.41
$9.50
Bled
Postojna
A meal in Bled is 33% cheaper than in Postojna.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.