Bus Bloomington, MN to Fond du Lac, WI and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Fond du Lac, WI to Bloomington, MN and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,516,848 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bloomington, MN to Fond du Lac, WI

Cheapest Bus$1.00
Fastest Bus5h 20m
Earliest Bus10:00 AM
Latest Bus11:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance251.0 miles
Bus Companiesmegabus US, OurBus, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bloomington, MN to Fond du Lac, WI. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bloomington, MN and Fond du Lac, WI as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21
  • megabus US
    6:00 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    Duration 5h 20m
    11:20 PM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    from$1.00
  • megabus US
    6:00 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    Duration 6h 50m
    12:50 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    from$1.00
  • megabus US
    5:35 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    11:15 PM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    from$10.00
  • megabus US
    5:35 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    Duration 7h 10m
    12:45 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    from$10.00
  • OurBus
    10:00 AM
    Minneapolis, MN - University
    Duration 6h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Madison, WI - Chazen Museum
    from$15.00
  • OurBus
    10:00 AM
    Minneapolis, MN - University
    Duration 7h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Badger
    from$15.00
  • megabus US
    11:40 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    Duration 5h 20m
    5:00 AM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    from$19.99
  • megabus US
    11:40 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    Duration 6h 50m
    6:30 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    from$19.99
  • Greyhound US
    12:01 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    Duration 5h 49m
    5:50 PM
    Madison, WI - Dutch Mill Park & Ride
    from$24.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Bloomington, MN
    Duration 5h 18m
    8:18 PM
    Milwaukee
    from$53.61
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Fond du Lac, WI to Bloomington, MN. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Fond du Lac, WI and Bloomington, MN as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • megabus US
    10:00 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    from$1.00
  • megabus US
    11:30 AM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    from$1.00
  • megabus US
    1:45 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:45 AM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    from$10.00
  • megabus US
    11:30 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:10 AM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    from$10.00
  • megabus US
    1:50 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 6h 50m
    8:40 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    from$10.00
  • megabus US
    3:15 AM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    Duration 5h 30m
    8:45 AM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    from$10.00
  • megabus US
    1:00 AM
    Madison, WI - University Wisconsin-Madison
    Duration 5h 10m
    6:10 AM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    from$10.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:25 PM
    Madison, WI - Dutch Mill Park & Ride
    Duration 5h 50m
    11:15 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    from$25.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:35 PM
    Milwaukee, WI - Intermodal Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    6:15 AM
    Minneapolis, MN - Fourth Street North Transit Station
    from$35.00
  • OurBus
    11:45 AM
    Milwaukee, WI - Badger
    Duration 7h 45m
    7:30 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - University
    from$40.00
  • OurBus
    1:15 PM
    Madison, WI - Chazen Museum
    Duration 6h 15m
    7:30 PM
    Minneapolis, MN - University
    from$40.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Milwaukee
    Duration 5h 19m
    3:19 PM
    Bloomington, MN
    from$55.89

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Bloomington, MN to Fond du Lac, WI or from Fond du Lac, WI to Bloomington, MN? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all operators serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Fond du Lac, WI to Bloomington, MN. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Bloomington, MN and Fond du Lac, WI

Stations
S Main St 976, 54935 Fond du Lac, WI (USA)

Compare Bloomington, MN and Fond du Lac, WI

$6.59
$4.53
Bloomington, MN
Fond du Lac, WI
A cab ride in Bloomington, MN is 32% more expensive than in Fond du Lac, WI.
$2.00
$2.25
Bloomington, MN
Fond du Lac, WI
A bus fare in Bloomington, MN is 12% cheaper than in Fond du Lac, WI.
$5.00
$2.50
Bloomington, MN
Fond du Lac, WI
A large beer in Bloomington, MN is 50% more expensive than in Fond du Lac, WI.
$1.84
$1.50
Bloomington, MN
Fond du Lac, WI
A bottle of water in Bloomington, MN is 19% more expensive than in Fond du Lac, WI.
$10.76
$6.59
Bloomington, MN
Fond du Lac, WI
A meal in Bloomington, MN is 39% more expensive than in Fond du Lac, WI.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.