Bus Bochnia to Krakow and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Krakow to Bochnia and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bochnia to Krakow

Cheapest Bus$3.04
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus4:45 AM
Latest Bus5:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance22.6 miles
Bus CompaniesVoyager Transport

The cheapest bus routes from Bochnia to Krakow

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Voyager Transport
    5:55 PM
    Bochnia
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:15 PM
    Krakow
    from$3.04
  • Voyager Transport
    7:40 AM
    Bochnia
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:40 AM
    Krakow
    from$3.34
  • Voyager Transport
    6:45 AM
    Bochnia
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:45 AM
    Krakow
    from$3.34
  • Voyager Transport
    6:15 AM
    Bochnia
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:15 AM
    Krakow
    from$3.34
  • Voyager Transport
    5:50 AM
    Bochnia
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:50 AM
    Krakow
    from$3.34
  • Voyager Transport
    5:25 AM
    Bochnia
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:25 AM
    Krakow
    from$3.34
  • Voyager Transport
    4:45 AM
    Bochnia
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:45 AM
    Krakow
    from$3.34

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bochnia to Krakow

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Bochnia
    Duration 0h 40m
    10:40 AM
    Krakow
    from$1.61

The cheapest bus routes from Krakow to Bochnia

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Voyager Transport
    7:10 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 5m
    8:15 AM
    Bochnia
    from$3.04
  • Voyager Transport
    6:45 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 5m
    7:50 AM
    Bochnia
    from$3.34
  • Voyager Transport
    10:05 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 5m
    11:10 AM
    Bochnia
    from$3.34
  • Voyager Transport
    9:35 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 5m
    10:40 AM
    Bochnia
    from$3.34
  • Voyager Transport
    8:30 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 5m
    9:35 AM
    Bochnia
    from$3.34
  • Voyager Transport
    7:40 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 5m
    8:45 AM
    Bochnia
    from$3.34

The cheapest carpooling offers from Krakow to Bochnia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    2:40 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 10m
    3:50 PM
    Bochnia
    from$2.68

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Bochnia to Krakow or from Krakow to Bochnia? Then use our bus search to find the perfect option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find inexpensive tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Bochnia and Krakow

Stations
Reymonta , 30-059 Krakow (Poland)
Kościuszkowców , Krakow (Poland)
Krakow (Poland)
Wadowicka 1, Krakow (Poland)
Bosacka 18, Krakow (Poland)
ul. Stanislawa Worcella 12, Krakow (Poland)

Compare Bochnia and Krakow

$2.15
$2.15
Bochnia
Krakow
A cab ride in Bochnia is 0% more expensive than in Krakow.
$1.02
$1.02
Bochnia
Krakow
A bus fare in Bochnia is 0% more expensive than in Krakow.
$1.87
$1.87
Bochnia
Krakow
A large beer in Bochnia is 0% more expensive than in Krakow.
$0.50
$0.50
Bochnia
Krakow
A bottle of water in Bochnia is 0% more expensive than in Krakow.
$5.78
$5.78
Bochnia
Krakow
A meal in Bochnia is 0% more expensive than in Krakow.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.