Bus Bochnia to Lodz and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lodz to Bochnia and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bochnia to Lodz

Cheapest Bus$2.28
Fastest Bus3h 10m
Earliest Bus2:40 AM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance130.7 miles
Bus CompaniesPolskiBus, Voyager Transport, SandBus, AD Euro-Trans, FlixBus, Neobus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bochnia to Lodz. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bochnia and Lodz as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18
  • PolskiBus
    8:30 PM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 4h 35m
    1:05 AM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from$2.28
  • PolskiBus
    10:25 AM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:25 PM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from$2.78
  • Voyager Transport
    7:15 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    11:50 PM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from$11.13
  • SandBus
    4:10 PM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 3h 10m
    7:20 PM
    Piotrkow Trybunalski - Central Bus Station
    from$11.39
  • AD Euro-Trans
    7:22 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 4h 8m
    11:30 PM
    Lodz
    from$12.10
  • FlixBus
    3:10 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    7:25 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$12.41
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$12.41
  • SandBus
    4:10 PM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 4h 5m
    8:15 PM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    from$12.65
  • Neobus
    2:40 AM
    Tarnow
    Duration 4h 41m
    7:21 AM
    Lodz
    from$14.59
  • Leo Express
    7:22 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 4h 8m
    11:30 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    from$11.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:20 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 3h 27m
    11:47 PM
    Belchatow
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 3h 46m
    11:46 AM
    Belchatow
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 4h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Lodz
    from$7.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 7h 50m
    3:50 PM
    Lodz
    from$18.07
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Lodz to Bochnia. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Lodz and Bochnia as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • PolskiBus
    11:55 PM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    4:25 AM
    Krakow central station
    from$4.05
  • Voyager Transport
    2:20 AM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 4h 50m
    7:10 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$11.13
  • FlixBus
    6:20 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 4h 20m
    10:40 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$12.41
  • FlixBus
    1:05 PM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:05 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$12.41
  • SandBus
    5:30 AM
    Lodz - Kaliska Bus station
    Duration 4h 10m
    9:40 AM
    Krakow central station
    from$12.65
  • AD Euro-Trans
    12:48 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:48 AM
    Krakow
    from$12.84
  • Neobus
    10:30 PM
    Lodz
    Duration 4h 41m
    3:11 AM
    Tarnow
    from$15.47
  • Neobus
    8:00 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 4h 46m
    12:46 PM
    Tarnow
    from$15.47
  • Leo Express
    12:48 AM
    Lodz - Fabryczna
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:48 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$11.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Krakow
    from$6.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:20 AM
    Piotrkow Trybunalski
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:50 PM
    Krakow
    from$7.09
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 PM
    Belchatow
    Duration 3h 40m
    8:50 PM
    Krakow
    from$7.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Lodz
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Krakow
    from$10.17

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Bochnia to Lodz or from Lodz to Bochnia isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. The Bochnia - Lodz route is currently operated by . If you need to get there as fast as possible, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: All you have to do is click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Bochnia and Lodz

Stations
Aleja Rodziny Poznańskich , 90-001 Lodz (Poland)
Aleja Włokniarzy 203/205, Lodz (Poland)
Karolewska 38/40 , 90-561 Lodz (Poland)
Aleja Grzegorza Palki 7, 90-001 Lodz (Poland)
Księdza Biskupa Wincentego Tymienieckiego , 90-349 Lodz (Poland)

Compare Bochnia and Lodz

$2.03
$2.08
Bochnia
Lodz
A cab ride in Bochnia is 3% cheaper than in Lodz.
$0.96
$0.66
Bochnia
Lodz
A bus fare in Bochnia is 32% more expensive than in Lodz.
$1.77
$1.52
Bochnia
Lodz
A large beer in Bochnia is 15% more expensive than in Lodz.
$0.47
$0.48
Bochnia
Lodz
A bottle of water in Bochnia is 3% cheaper than in Lodz.
$5.46
$5.19
Bochnia
Lodz
A meal in Bochnia is 5% more expensive than in Lodz.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.