Bus Bochnia to Ostrava and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ostrava to Bochnia and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bochnia to Ostrava

Cheapest Bus$0.27
Fastest Bus1h 5m
Earliest Bus8:00 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance97.1 miles
Bus CompaniesPolskiBus, Voyager Transport, Neobus, FlixBus, UniBus, INTER Sp. z o.o., RegioJet
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bochnia to Ostrava. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bochnia and Ostrava as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • PolskiBus
    11:20 AM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 1h 10m
    12:30 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$0.27
  • PolskiBus
    2:55 PM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 1h 15m
    4:10 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$0.27
  • Voyager Transport
    7:15 PM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 1h 20m
    8:35 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$3.77
  • Neobus
    8:40 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    10:00 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$3.90
  • FlixBus
    9:10 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:20 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$4.14
  • FlixBus
    8:15 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:25 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$4.14
  • UniBus
    9:30 PM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 1h 5m
    10:35 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$4.58
  • INTER Sp. z o.o.
    8:50 PM
    Krakow central station
    Duration 1h 45m
    10:35 PM
    Gliwice
    from$5.93
  • RegioJet
    8:00 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 2h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Ostrava
    from$6.78
  • Leo Express
    4:15 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 1h 58m
    6:13 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$2.23
  • Leo Express
    4:29 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 2h 9m
    6:38 AM
    Katowice
    from$2.37
  • Leo Express
    4:29 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 52m
    6:21 AM
    Katowice
    from$2.37
  • Leo Express
    4:50 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    Duration 3h 20m
    8:10 AM
    Ostrava
    from$13.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Krakow
    Duration -1h -10m
    2:50 PM
    Gliwice
    from$2.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Katowice
    from$2.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 PM
    Krakow
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:30 PM
    Katowice
    from$2.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Krakow
    Duration 2h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Ostrava
    from$5.94
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ostrava to Bochnia. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ostrava and Bochnia as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • PolskiBus
    7:35 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    8:50 PM
    Krakow central station
    from$0.27
  • PolskiBus
    11:30 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:45 AM
    Krakow central station
    from$1.35
  • Neobus
    9:20 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    10:50 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$3.21
  • FlixBus
    11:05 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    12:15 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$3.55
  • FlixBus
    9:15 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:25 AM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$3.55
  • Neobus
    1:00 AM
    Katowice
    Duration 1h 20m
    2:20 AM
    Krakow
    from$3.73
  • Voyager Transport
    5:40 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:10 AM
    Krakow central station
    from$3.77
  • UniBus
    9:30 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:40 PM
    Krakow central station
    from$4.58
  • INTER Sp. z o.o.
    5:30 AM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:20 AM
    Krakow central station
    from$5.93
  • INTER Sp. z o.o.
    11:20 AM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:10 PM
    Krakow central station
    from$5.93
  • Jordan Group
    10:15 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:15 AM
    Krakow central station
    from$26.96
  • Jordan Group
    1:10 PM
    Ostrava - ÚAN
    Duration 3h 50m
    5:00 PM
    Krakow central station
    from$31.27
  • Leo Express
    9:12 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 1h 45m
    10:57 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$2.23
  • Leo Express
    9:05 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    Duration 1h 52m
    10:57 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$2.69
  • Leo Express
    7:38 PM
    Ostrava
    Duration 3h 19m
    10:57 PM
    Krakow central bus station
    from$9.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 PM
    Katowice
    Duration 1h 0m
    7:20 PM
    Krakow
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:10 PM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 10m
    7:20 PM
    Krakow
    from$4.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 AM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 20m
    2:50 AM
    Krakow
    from$7.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Gliwice
    Duration 1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Krakow
    from$7.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Bochnia to Ostrava or from Ostrava to Bochnia? Then use our bus search to find the perfect option. This route is served by . Just remember that bus ticket prices might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Bochnia and Ostrava

Stations
Nádražní 88/192, 702 00 Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Porážková 3204/28, 702 00 Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Vítkovická 3083/1, 702 00 Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Ostrava (Czech Republic)
Peterkova 132, 721 00 Ostrava (Czech Republic)

Compare Bochnia and Ostrava

$2.16
$2.51
Bochnia
Ostrava
A cab ride in Bochnia is 14% cheaper than in Ostrava.
$1.02
$1.16
Bochnia
Ostrava
A bus fare in Bochnia is 13% cheaper than in Ostrava.
$1.89
$1.27
Bochnia
Ostrava
A large beer in Bochnia is 33% more expensive than in Ostrava.
$0.50
$0.56
Bochnia
Ostrava
A bottle of water in Bochnia is 11% cheaper than in Ostrava.
$5.82
$6.35
Bochnia
Ostrava
A meal in Bochnia is 9% cheaper than in Ostrava.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.