Bus Bochum to Gelnhausen and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Gelnhausen to Bochum and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bochum to Gelnhausen

Cheapest Bus$35.62
Fastest Bus8h 45m
Earliest Bus10:15 AM
Latest Bus10:15 AM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance123.2 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Bochum to Gelnhausen

Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    10:15 AM
    Bochum - Central station
    Duration 8h 45m
    7:00 PM
    Gelnhausen - Bus Station
    from$35.62
  • FlixBus
    10:15 AM
    Bochum - Central station
    Duration 9h 45m
    8:00 PM
    Gelnhausen - Bus Station
    from$50.47

The cheapest train connections from Bochum to Gelnhausen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:19 PM
    Bochum
    Duration 8h 11m
    6:30 AM
    Gelnhausen
    from$47.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:26 PM
    Bochum
    Duration 4h 43m
    7:09 PM
    Gelnhausen
    from$47.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:19 PM
    Bochum
    Duration 8h 7m
    6:26 AM
    Gelnhausen
    from$47.38
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:19 PM
    Bochum
    Duration 8h 37m
    6:56 AM
    Gelnhausen
    from$47.38

The cheapest bus routes from Gelnhausen to Bochum

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    10:20 AM
    Gelnhausen - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 20m
    7:40 PM
    Bochum - Central station
    from$35.62

The cheapest train connections from Gelnhausen to Bochum

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:06 PM
    Gelnhausen
    Duration 6h 9m
    3:15 AM
    Bochum
    from$35.50
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:12 PM
    Gelnhausen
    Duration 6h 3m
    3:15 AM
    Bochum
    from$35.50
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:17 PM
    Gelnhausen
    Duration 5h 58m
    3:15 AM
    Bochum
    from$35.50
  • Deutsche Bahn
    9:03 PM
    Gelnhausen
    Duration 6h 12m
    3:15 AM
    Bochum
    from$35.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend lots of money when traveling from Bochum to Gelnhausen or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have inexpensive tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!

Bus stops in Bochum and Gelnhausen

Stations
Bahnhofstraße 3, 63571 Gelnhausen (Germany)

Compare Bochum and Gelnhausen

$5.82
$6.24
Bochum
Gelnhausen
A cab ride in Bochum is 7% cheaper than in Gelnhausen.
$3.09
$3.32
Bochum
Gelnhausen
A bus fare in Bochum is 7% cheaper than in Gelnhausen.
$4.75
$4.45
Bochum
Gelnhausen
A large beer in Bochum is 7% more expensive than in Gelnhausen.
$0.44
$0.72
Bochum
Gelnhausen
A bottle of water in Bochum is 39% cheaper than in Gelnhausen.
$6.33
$12.86
Bochum
Gelnhausen
A meal in Bochum is 51% cheaper than in Gelnhausen.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.