Bus Bologna to Terni and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Terni to Bologna and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bologna to Terni

Cheapest Bus$16.61
Fastest Bus4h 25m
Earliest Bus4:55 AM
Latest Bus7:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance148.5 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Bologna to Terni

Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:55 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 4h 25m
    9:20 AM
    Terni
    from$16.61
  • FlixBus
    4:55 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 6h 10m
    11:05 PM
    Terni
    from$23.72
  • FlixBus
    7:35 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    Duration 11h 0m
    6:35 AM
    Terni
    from$28.47

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bologna to Terni

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Bologna
    Duration 5h 10m
    3:40 PM
    Terni
    from$20.18

The cheapest bus routes from Terni to Bologna

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    7:35 PM
    Terni
    Duration 5h 20m
    12:55 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$23.73
  • FlixBus
    6:40 AM
    Terni
    Duration 8h 10m
    2:50 PM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$45.09
  • FlixBus
    11:10 PM
    Terni
    Duration 7h 10m
    6:20 AM
    Bologna - Central station
    from$45.09

The cheapest train connections from Terni to Bologna

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    5:04 PM
    Terni
    Duration 6h 17m
    11:21 PM
    Bologna
    from$31.34
  • Trenitalia
    6:54 AM
    Terni
    Duration 6h 27m
    1:21 PM
    Bologna
    from$31.34
  • Trenitalia
    2:32 PM
    Terni
    Duration 6h 15m
    8:47 PM
    Bologna
    from$31.34

The cheapest carpooling offers from Terni to Bologna

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Terni
    Duration 3h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Bologna
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Terni
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Bologna
    from$20.18
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:20 PM
    Terni
    Duration 3h 50m
    7:10 PM
    Bologna
    from$20.18

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Bologna to Terni? Then take advantage of our bus search engine to find the ideal option. Just remember that bus ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, bus fares might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Bologna and Terni

Stations
Terni (Italy)

Compare Bologna and Terni

$6.03
$13.06
Bologna
Terni
A cab ride in Bologna is 54% cheaper than in Terni.
$1.54
$1.78
Bologna
Terni
A bus fare in Bologna is 14% cheaper than in Terni.
$5.94
$5.05
Bologna
Terni
A large beer in Bologna is 15% more expensive than in Terni.
$0.41
$0.40
Bologna
Terni
A bottle of water in Bologna is 3% more expensive than in Terni.
$15.88
$18.21
Bologna
Terni
A meal in Bologna is 13% cheaper than in Terni.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.