Bus Bombarral to Braga and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Braga to Bombarral and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bombarral to Braga

Cheapest Bus$6.28
Fastest Bus3h 5m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance162.0 miles
Bus CompaniesRoyal Express, Rede Expressos, FlixBus, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bombarral to Braga. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bombarral and Braga as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/08
08/09
08/10
08/11
  • Royal Express
    7:00 AM
    Lisbon - Fontes Pereira de Melo
    Duration 3h 20m
    10:20 AM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$6.28
  • Royal Express
    12:00 PM
    Lisbon - Fontes Pereira de Melo
    Duration 3h 20m
    3:20 PM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$6.28
  • Royal Express
    4:00 PM
    Lisbon - Fontes Pereira de Melo
    Duration 3h 5m
    7:05 PM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$6.28
  • Rede Expressos
    10:00 AM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    from$7.12
  • Rede Expressos
    10:00 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    from$7.12
  • FlixBus
    8:10 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    11:55 PM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$11.86
  • FlixBus
    4:25 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    Duration 3h 15m
    7:40 PM
    Porto - Garagem Atlântico
    from$11.86
  • ALSA
    7:30 AM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    Duration 6h 40m
    2:10 PM
    Braga - Central Bus Station
    from$29.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Lisbon
    Duration 3h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Porto
    from$15.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Lisbon
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:40 PM
    Porto
    from$15.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 PM
    Lisbon
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:40 AM
    Porto
    from$16.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Lisbon
    Duration 4h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Porto
    from$17.81

The cheapest carpooling offers from Braga to Bombarral

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Braga
    Duration 3h 50m
    9:50 AM
    Bombarral
    from$17.81

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Bombarral - Braga route is currently operated by bus operators. Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Remember that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. All you have to do is click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Bombarral and Braga

Stations
Avenida General Norton de Matos 124, 4700-374 Braga (Portugal)

Compare Bombarral and Braga

$5.22
$5.17
Bombarral
Braga
A cab ride in Bombarral is 1% more expensive than in Braga.
$1.78
$1.84
Bombarral
Braga
A bus fare in Bombarral is 4% cheaper than in Braga.
$2.08
$1.54
Bombarral
Braga
A large beer in Bombarral is 26% more expensive than in Braga.
$0.91
$0.77
Bombarral
Braga
A bottle of water in Bombarral is 16% more expensive than in Braga.
$8.11
$8.75
Bombarral
Braga
A meal in Bombarral is 8% cheaper than in Braga.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.