Bus Bombarral to Cáceres‎‎ (ES) and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Cáceres‎‎ (ES) to Bombarral and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bombarral to Cáceres‎‎ (ES)

Cheapest Bus$11.29
Fastest Bus4h 15m
Earliest Bus8:20 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance149.5 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Rede Expressos, Eurolines Spain, Avanza Grupo, ALSA, Eurolines Suisse
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bombarral to Cáceres‎‎ (ES). In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bombarral and Cáceres‎‎ (ES) as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • FlixBus
    1:30 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    Duration 5h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Cáceres‎ (ES) - Central bus station
    from$11.29
  • FlixBus
    8:20 AM
    Lisbon - Jardim Zoológico
    Duration 4h 45m
    1:05 PM
    Mérida central bus station
    from$16.94
  • Rede Expressos
    9:00 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    Duration 4h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Mérida
    from$22.60
  • Eurolines Spain
    9:00 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    Duration 5h 15m
    2:15 AM
    Mérida central bus station
    from$32.78
  • Avanza Grupo
    12:15 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Cáceres‎ (ES) - Central bus station
    from$37.58
  • ALSA
    9:30 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    Duration 4h 45m
    2:15 AM
    Mérida central bus station
    from$39.56
  • Eurolines Suisse
    8:30 AM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Mérida central bus station
    from$39.56
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:00 AM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Mérida central bus station
    from$39.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:10 PM
    Lisbon
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:20 PM
    Mérida
    from$15.82
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Lisbon
    Duration 3h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Don Benito
    from$19.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Lisbon
    Duration 2h 40m
    6:40 PM
    Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
    from$19.21
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Cáceres‎‎ (ES) to Bombarral. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Cáceres‎‎ (ES) and Bombarral as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    4:10 PM
    Mérida central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    6:55 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$6.77
  • FlixBus
    6:50 PM
    Cáceres‎ (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    10:05 PM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$11.29
  • Rede Expressos
    7:00 PM
    Mérida
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$22.60
  • Rede Expressos
    2:00 PM
    Mérida
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:45 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$22.60
  • Eurolines Spain
    3:30 AM
    Mérida central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:45 AM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$32.78
  • Avanza Grupo
    6:45 PM
    Cáceres‎ (ES) - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    9:30 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$35.71
  • ALSA
    2:45 PM
    Mérida central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$39.56
  • ALSA
    3:15 AM
    Mérida central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$39.56
  • Busbud
    3:15 AM
    Mérida central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Lisbon - Sete Rios
    from$39.56
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:15 AM
    Mérida central bus station
    Duration 2h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$39.56
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:15 AM
    Mérida central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:30 AM
    Lisbon - Oriente Station
    from$39.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:30 PM
    Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
    Duration -3h -50m
    8:40 AM
    Lisbon
    from$15.82
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:10 PM
    Mérida
    Duration 3h 20m
    5:30 PM
    Lisbon
    from$18.08
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:10 AM
    Mérida
    Duration 3h 20m
    10:30 AM
    Lisbon
    from$20.34
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Don Benito
    Duration 4h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Lisbon
    from$22.60

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Bombarral to Cáceres‎‎ (ES) and back. The routes served by have cheap rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Bombarral and Cáceres‎‎ (ES)

Stations
Av. de la Constitución , 10195 Cáceres‎‎ (ES) (Spain)
Calle Túnez , 10005 Cáceres‎‎ (ES) (Spain)
Plaza de Santa María , 10003 Cáceres‎‎ (ES) (Spain)
Plaza Mayor 10, 10003 Cáceres‎‎ (ES) (Spain)
Av. Juan Pablo II , 10195 Cáceres‎‎ (ES) (Spain)

Compare Bombarral and Cáceres‎‎ (ES)

$4.97
$11.30
Bombarral
Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
A cab ride in Bombarral is 57% cheaper than in Cáceres‎‎ (ES).
$1.70
$1.13
Bombarral
Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
A bus fare in Bombarral is 34% more expensive than in Cáceres‎‎ (ES).
$1.98
$2.26
Bombarral
Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
A large beer in Bombarral is 13% cheaper than in Cáceres‎‎ (ES).
$0.87
$0.53
Bombarral
Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
A bottle of water in Bombarral is 40% more expensive than in Cáceres‎‎ (ES).
$7.72
$7.91
Bombarral
Cáceres‎‎ (ES)
A meal in Bombarral is 3% cheaper than in Cáceres‎‎ (ES).

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.