Bus Brăila to Ploiesti and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ploiesti to Brăila and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Brăila to Ploiesti

Cheapest Bus$15.44
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Bus12:15 AM
Latest Bus2:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes14 Ø
Distance96.7 miles
Bus CompaniesTransfero
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Brăila to Ploiesti. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Brăila and Ploiesti as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • Transfero
    6:30 AM
    Focșani
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Bucharest
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    11:30 AM
    Focșani
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    1:00 PM
    Focșani
    Duration 3h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Bucharest
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    2:30 AM
    Focșani
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Bucharest
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    4:15 AM
    Focșani
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:15 AM
    Bucharest
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    9:30 AM
    Focșani
    Duration 3h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    8:00 AM
    Focșani
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Bucharest
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    2:00 AM
    Brăila
    Duration 3h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Bucharest
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    7:30 AM
    Brăila
    Duration 3h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Bucharest
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    11:00 AM
    Brăila
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    2:00 PM
    Brăila
    Duration 3h 30m
    5:30 PM
    Bucharest
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    12:30 PM
    Brăila
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Bucharest
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    3:45 AM
    Brăila
    Duration 3h 30m
    7:15 AM
    Bucharest
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    12:15 AM
    Brăila
    Duration 3h 30m
    3:45 AM
    Bucharest
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:10 PM
    Focșani
    Duration 2h 40m
    9:50 PM
    Bucharest
    from$5.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 PM
    Focșani
    Duration 2h 50m
    12:50 AM
    Bucharest
    from$5.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 PM
    Focșani
    Duration 2h 50m
    2:10 AM
    Bucharest
    from$5.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 PM
    Focșani
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:00 AM
    Bucharest
    from$7.12
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ploiesti to Brăila. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ploiesti and Brăila as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Transfero
    12:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Focșani
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    4:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Focșani
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    10:30 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Focșani
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    6:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Focșani
    from$15.44
  • Transfero
    8:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Focșani
    from$15.44
  • INFOBUS
    7:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 6h 50m
    1:50 AM
    Tulcea
    from$18.17
  • Transfero
    8:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Brăila
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    6:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Brăila
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    4:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Brăila
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    4:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Brăila
    from$19.00
  • Transfero
    12:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Brăila
    from$19.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Focșani
    from$1.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Bucharest
    Duration 2h 40m
    9:10 PM
    Focșani
    from$2.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 10m
    9:10 AM
    Focșani
    from$2.76
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Bucharest
    Duration 3h 10m
    12:10 PM
    Focșani
    from$2.90

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Brăila to Ploiesti or from Ploiesti to Brăila isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the perfect option: If you need to get there as fast as possible, pick the fastest bus or if you want to travel for less, go for the least expensive option. Cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Brăila and Ploiesti

Stations
Strada Depoului , Ploiesti (Romania)

Compare Brăila and Ploiesti

$0.92
$0.88
Brăila
Ploiesti
A cab ride in Brăila is 5% more expensive than in Ploiesti.
$0.37
$0.49
Brăila
Ploiesti
A bus fare in Brăila is 25% cheaper than in Ploiesti.
$0.98
$1.35
Brăila
Ploiesti
A large beer in Brăila is 28% cheaper than in Ploiesti.
$0.52
$0.52
Brăila
Ploiesti
A bottle of water in Brăila is 0% more expensive than in Ploiesti.
$4.42
$5.07
Brăila
Ploiesti
A meal in Brăila is 13% cheaper than in Ploiesti.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.