Bus Breda to Wertheim and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Wertheim to Breda and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Breda to Wertheim

Cheapest Bus$23.44
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus2:30 AM
Latest Bus11:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance242.7 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Germany, RegioJet, FlixBus, SemiTimeS, Union Ivkoni, CROATIA BUS d.o.o., BlaBlaBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Breda to Wertheim. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Breda and Wertheim as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • Eurolines Germany
    3:15 PM
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    Duration 7h 15m
    10:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area A
    from$23.44
  • RegioJet
    3:15 PM
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    Duration 7h 15m
    10:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - West Station
    from$23.99
  • FlixBus
    8:30 AM
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Duration 7h 15m
    3:45 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$29.43
  • FlixBus
    9:05 AM
    Breda - Stationslaan
    Duration 11h 35m
    8:40 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$34.13
  • SemiTimeS
    11:00 AM
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Duration 9h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area E
    from$37.69
  • SemiTimeS
    10:30 AM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 9h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$37.69
  • Union Ivkoni
    10:00 AM
    Breda
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$40.95
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    3:00 AM
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Duration 9h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$42.38
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    2:30 AM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 10h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    from$43.55
  • Union Ivkoni
    9:15 AM
    Rotterdam
    Duration 7h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$49.99
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:05 PM
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    Duration 18h 20m
    5:25 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area A
    from$68.29
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:16 PM
    Breda
    Duration 8h 40m
    4:56 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$26.97
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:38 PM
    Breda
    Duration 8h 18m
    4:56 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$26.97
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:14 PM
    Rotterdam
    Duration 8h 42m
    4:56 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$32.86
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:58 PM
    Rotterdam
    Duration 8h 58m
    4:56 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$32.86
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Rotterdam
    Duration 5h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Heidelberg
    from$25.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    The Hague
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    from$29.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Breda
    Duration 4h 10m
    9:10 PM
    Heidelberg
    from$29.44
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Wertheim to Breda. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Wertheim and Breda as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Eurolines Germany
    5:25 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area A
    Duration 6h 50m
    12:15 PM
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from$23.44
  • RegioJet
    5:25 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - West Station
    Duration 6h 50m
    12:15 PM
    Rotterdam - Conradstraat Bus Station
    from$23.99
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    Duration 7h 45m
    7:15 PM
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from$29.43
  • FlixBus
    11:35 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    Duration 8h 25m
    8:00 PM
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from$29.43
  • FlixBus
    10:55 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    Duration 7h 55m
    6:50 AM
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from$29.43
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:00 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area A
    Duration 10h 55m
    9:55 PM
    The Hague - Central Station
    from$36.48
  • SemiTimeS
    6:00 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    Duration 7h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Breda - Stationsweg
    from$37.69
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    8:45 AM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area B
    Duration 9h 15m
    6:00 PM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    from$47.11
  • Union Ivkoni
    3:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 7h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Rotterdam
    from$54.99
  • Union Ivkoni
    3:30 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 8h 15m
    11:45 PM
    The Hague
    from$56.95
  • BlaBlaBus
    12:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main - Central station Area A
    Duration 17h 35m
    5:35 AM
    Rotterdam - Willemsplein
    from$70.64
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:42 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 7h 24m
    1:06 PM
    The Hague
    from$32.86
  • Deutsche Bahn
    4:56 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 7h 28m
    12:24 AM
    The Hague
    from$32.86
  • Deutsche Bahn
    1:44 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 6h 25m
    8:09 PM
    The Hague
    from$32.86
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:42 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 7h 27m
    7:09 PM
    The Hague
    from$32.86
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:50 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 5h 50m
    8:40 AM
    Rotterdam
    from$25.91
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 4h 7m
    12:07 AM
    Breda
    from$30.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Frankfurt am Main
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 PM
    The Hague
    from$31.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Heidelberg
    Duration 5h 40m
    7:40 PM
    Rotterdam
    from$35.33

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Breda to Wertheim or from Wertheim to Breda? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Breda and Wertheim

Stations
Almosenberg 30, Wertheim (Germany)

Compare Breda and Wertheim

$5.69
$6.24
Breda
Wertheim
A cab ride in Breda is 9% cheaper than in Wertheim.
$4.39
$2.94
Breda
Wertheim
A bus fare in Breda is 34% more expensive than in Wertheim.
$5.01
$3.95
Breda
Wertheim
A large beer in Breda is 22% more expensive than in Wertheim.
$1.77
$0.22
Breda
Wertheim
A bottle of water in Breda is 88% more expensive than in Wertheim.
$10.01
$9.03
Breda
Wertheim
A meal in Breda is 10% more expensive than in Wertheim.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.