Bus Bremen to Sankt Peter-Ording and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Sankt Peter-Ording to Bremen and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bremen to Sankt Peter-Ording

Cheapest Bus$21.18
Fastest Bus6h 0m
Earliest Bus4:15 AM
Latest Bus11:25 AM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance85.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Bremen to Sankt Peter-Ording

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    11:25 AM
    Bremen - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:25 PM
    St. Peter-Ording - Station
    from$21.18
  • FlixBus
    4:15 AM
    Bremen - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 30m
    10:45 AM
    St. Peter-Ording - Station
    from$24.71
  • FlixBus
    4:15 AM
    Bremen - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 25m
    10:40 AM
    St. Peter-Ording - Station
    from$24.71
  • FlixBus
    4:15 AM
    Bremen - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 35m
    10:50 AM
    St. Peter-Ording - Station
    from$24.71

The cheapest train connections from Bremen to Sankt Peter-Ording

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:20 PM
    Bremen
    Duration 7h 7m
    6:27 AM
    Sankt Peter-Ording
    from$27.68
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:20 PM
    Bremen
    Duration 7h 3m
    6:23 AM
    Sankt Peter-Ording
    from$27.68
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:20 PM
    Bremen
    Duration 6h 54m
    6:14 AM
    Sankt Peter-Ording
    from$27.68
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:20 PM
    Bremen
    Duration 6h 52m
    6:12 AM
    Sankt Peter-Ording
    from$27.68

The cheapest bus routes from Sankt Peter-Ording to Bremen

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    11:55 AM
    St. Peter-Ording - Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    5:35 PM
    Bremen - Central bus station
    from$15.30
  • FlixBus
    4:10 PM
    St. Peter-Ording - Station
    Duration 6h 10m
    10:20 PM
    Bremen - Central bus station
    from$16.47
  • FlixBus
    6:35 PM
    St. Peter-Ording - Station
    Duration 6h 40m
    1:15 AM
    Bremen - Central bus station
    from$21.18
  • FlixBus
    6:40 PM
    St. Peter-Ording - Station
    Duration 6h 35m
    1:15 AM
    Bremen - Central bus station
    from$21.18

The cheapest train connections from Sankt Peter-Ording to Bremen

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:36 PM
    Sankt Peter-Ording
    Duration 6h 57m
    5:33 AM
    Bremen
    from$28.15
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:44 PM
    Sankt Peter-Ording
    Duration 6h 49m
    5:33 AM
    Bremen
    from$28.15
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:33 PM
    Sankt Peter-Ording
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:33 AM
    Bremen
    from$28.15
  • Deutsche Bahn
    10:47 PM
    Sankt Peter-Ording
    Duration 6h 46m
    5:33 AM
    Bremen
    from$28.15

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Bremen to Sankt Peter-Ording, then you’re in the right place. This route is served by 1 bus providers: FlixBus. Usually, there are bus tickets available for as low as $21.18. The fastest bus will take you from Sankt Peter-Ording to Bremen within . Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also the green way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as comfortable as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which company offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous baggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Sankt Peter-Ording to Bremen can become a lot easier if you do your research before you set off to your destination. Take a look at the exact location of the stations in both cities, find out about departure times and book the perfect bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current offers for your Bremen – Sankt Peter-Ording bus.
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable options for visiting family members or simply seeing new places. For your bus ride from Bremen to Sankt Peter-Ording, there's tickets available starting at only $21.18 But be quick: if you book last-minute, you might have to pay a bit more. Listen up, we've got an inside tip for you: compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking a later bus can allow you to save a few more dollars.

Bus stops in Bremen and Sankt Peter-Ording

Stations
Zum Böhler Strand 7, 25826 Sankt Peter-Ording (Germany)
Schulstraße , 25826 Sankt Peter-Ording (Germany)
Am Kurpark , 25826 Sankt Peter-Ording (Germany)

Compare Bremen and Sankt Peter-Ording

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.