Bus Brindisi to Molfetta and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Molfetta to Brindisi and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Brindisi to Molfetta

Cheapest Bus$11.30
Fastest Bus1h 40m
Earliest Bus6:05 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance80.4 miles
Bus CompaniesMarozzi Viaggi, Pugliairbus, FlixBus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Brindisi to Molfetta. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Brindisi and Molfetta as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    6:05 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 1h 40m
    7:45 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$11.30
  • Pugliairbus
    4:20 PM
    Brindisi Airport (Aeroporto del Salento)
    Duration 1h 40m
    6:00 PM
    Bari - Airport
    from$11.30
  • Pugliairbus
    6:05 AM
    Brindisi Airport (Aeroporto del Salento)
    Duration 1h 40m
    7:45 AM
    Bari - Airport
    from$11.30
  • Pugliairbus
    11:10 AM
    Brindisi Airport (Aeroporto del Salento)
    Duration 1h 40m
    12:50 PM
    Bari - Airport
    from$11.30
  • FlixBus
    7:40 PM
    Brindisi - Via Giuseppe Maria Galanti
    Duration 4h 0m
    11:40 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$14.67
  • Marozzi Viaggi
    10:00 PM
    Brindisi
    Duration 2h 40m
    12:40 AM
    Bari
    from$15.26
  • Trenitalia
    4:50 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:10 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$12.43
  • Trenitalia
    3:01 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    4:11 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$12.43
  • Trenitalia
    5:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    6:15 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$12.43
  • Trenitalia
    6:05 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    7:20 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$12.43
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:10 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    4:50 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$5.65
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:20 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$5.65

The cheapest carpooling offers from Molfetta to Brindisi

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:10 AM
    Molfetta
    Duration 1h 40m
    1:50 AM
    Brindisi
    from$10.17

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Brindisi - Molfetta route is currently operated by 2 companies. Just take advantage of our smart bus search to find the perfect option. Remember that the cheapest coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!
Finding a cheap bus ticket from Brindisi to Molfetta can become quite a chore if you don’t know where to look. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. You cancompare all the offers available and select the perfect bus! Go for the quickest bus if you don't have much time to spare, select the least expensive one if you want to travel for less or select the one that offers the best amenities. While carry-on baggage, air conditioning and ample legroom are becoming the norm on most buses, some operators go the extra mile and offer modern appliances such as power outlets (sometimes in every single row) or free WiFi. Just enter your point of departure, destination and your preferred date of travel and let our smart search function work its magic. For instance, when you take a bus from Molfetta to Brindisi, free WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by BlaBlaBus. We’ll help you pick the best offer so that your bus trip from Brindisi to Molfetta and back is as, or even more comfortable than taking the train or flying.

Bus stops in Brindisi and Molfetta

Stations
Piazza Aldo Moro , 70056 Molfetta (Italy)
Via Bettino Craxi , 70056 Molfetta (Italy)

Compare Brindisi and Molfetta

$4.52
$7.21
Brindisi
Molfetta
A cab ride in Brindisi is 38% cheaper than in Molfetta.
$1.13
$1.13
Brindisi
Molfetta
A bus fare in Brindisi is 0% more expensive than in Molfetta.
$4.52
$2.26
Brindisi
Molfetta
A large beer in Brindisi is 50% more expensive than in Molfetta.
$0.47
$0.36
Brindisi
Molfetta
A bottle of water in Brindisi is 24% more expensive than in Molfetta.
$8.48
$10.17
Brindisi
Molfetta
A meal in Brindisi is 17% cheaper than in Molfetta.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.