Bus Buenos Aires to São José, SC and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from São José, SC to Buenos Aires and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Buenos Aires to São José, SC

Cheapest Bus$10.14
Fastest Bus1h 25m
Earliest Bus1:50 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes10 Ø
Distance752.8 miles
Bus CompaniesPLATABUS, JBL Turismo, Flecha Bus
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Buenos Aires to São José, SC. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Buenos Aires and São José, SC as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • PLATABUS
    8:00 PM
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:25 PM
    Florianópolis
    from$10.14
  • PLATABUS
    8:00 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 1h 25m
    9:25 AM
    Florianópolis
    from$10.14
  • PLATABUS
    7:30 PM
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 1h 55m
    9:25 PM
    Florianópolis
    from$13.76
  • PLATABUS
    7:25 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:25 AM
    Florianópolis
    from$13.76
  • PLATABUS
    2:40 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 4h 5m
    6:45 AM
    Florianópolis
    from$16.57
  • PLATABUS
    1:50 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 4h 55m
    6:45 AM
    Florianópolis
    from$19.28
  • JBL Turismo
    12:30 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - Estreito
    from$80.51
  • JBL Turismo
    12:45 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Rivadavia
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$85.60
  • JBL Turismo
    10:00 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Rivadavia
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:30 AM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$94.25
  • Flecha Bus
    1:00 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    Duration 1h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    from$134.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Buenos Aires
    Duration 22h 20m
    7:20 AM
    Florianópolis
    from$55.22
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from São José, SC to Buenos Aires. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near São José, SC and Buenos Aires as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • JBL Turismo
    10:30 AM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Once
    from$61.34
  • JBL Turismo
    10:40 AM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:10 PM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Rivadavia
    from$86.33
  • JBL Turismo
    9:30 PM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 3h 30m
    1:00 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Once
    from$94.25
  • Flecha Bus
    10:25 AM
    Florianópolis, SC - central bus station Rita Maria
    Duration 1h 5m
    11:30 AM
    Buenos Aires, BA - Terminal de omnibus Retiro
    from$178.26
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Florianópolis
    Duration 22h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Buenos Aires
    from$55.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 PM
    Florianópolis
    Duration 22h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Buenos Aires
    from$80.44

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the ideal bus between Buenos Aires and São José, SC doesn’t have to be difficult. The CheckMyBus search engine can help you search for the perfect bus connection to meet your travel needs. The Buenos Aires - São José, SC route is currently offered by . If you need to get there as fast as possible, you can filter your search results to see the fastest bus to get to your destination as quickly as possible. Ticket prices can differ considerably depending on the company you book with and the date you’d like to travel on. Keep in mind that the cheapest coach tickets can be found when you’re not traveling during peak travel times. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Buenos Aires and São José, SC

Stations
Av. Josué di Bernardi 344, 88101-200 São José, SC (Brazil)
R. Heriberto Hulse 4051, 88115-355 São José, SC (Brazil)

Compare Buenos Aires and São José, SC

$0.51
$1.30
Buenos Aires
São José, SC
A cab ride in Buenos Aires is 61% cheaper than in São José, SC.
$0.09
$0.64
Buenos Aires
São José, SC
A bus fare in Buenos Aires is 86% cheaper than in São José, SC.
$0.44
$1.10
Buenos Aires
São José, SC
A large beer in Buenos Aires is 61% cheaper than in São José, SC.
$0.27
$0.56
Buenos Aires
São José, SC
A bottle of water in Buenos Aires is 52% cheaper than in São José, SC.
$2.01
$4.38
Buenos Aires
São José, SC
A meal in Buenos Aires is 55% cheaper than in São José, SC.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.