Bus Bullhead City, AZ to Long Beach and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Long Beach to Bullhead City, AZ and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bullhead City, AZ to Long Beach

Cheapest Bus$10.00
Fastest Bus3h 0m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus11:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance229.2 miles
Bus CompaniesWanda Coach, CoachRun, FlixBus, Tufesa, Greyhound US, GotoBus, megabus US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bullhead City, AZ to Long Beach. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bullhead City, AZ and Long Beach as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • Wanda Coach
    11:00 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - BTC
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from$10.00
  • CoachRun
    11:40 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Bally's Hotel
    Duration 5h 35m
    5:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - LAX Holiday Inn
    from$13.00
  • CoachRun
    11:20 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Bally's Hotel
    Duration 5h 55m
    5:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - LAX Holiday Inn
    from$13.00
  • FlixBus
    11:55 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Downtown / S 1st St
    Duration 5h 35m
    5:30 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - University of Southern California (curbside)
    from$19.59
  • Tufesa
    10:00 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$39.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:45 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - South Strip Terminal
    Duration 5h 0m
    4:45 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$40.00
  • GotoBus
    6:00 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - South Strip Terminal
    Duration 0h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    from$49.00
  • GotoBus
    5:45 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - South Strip Terminal
    Duration 0h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    from$49.00
  • megabus US
    9:00 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - South Strip Terminal
    Duration 5h 55m
    2:55 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$65.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Las Vegas
    Duration 4h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Anaheim, CA
    from$11.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Las Vegas
    Duration 15h 50m
    11:20 PM
    Los Angeles
    from$55.81
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Long Beach to Bullhead City, AZ. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Long Beach and Bullhead City, AZ as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Wanda Coach
    11:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - BTC
    from$10.00
  • CoachRun
    7:00 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - LAX Holiday Inn
    Duration 5h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Bally's Hotel
    from$11.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:30 PM
    Anaheim, CA - ARTIC Bus Bay 11
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - BTC
    from$14.00
  • FlixBus
    12:35 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - University of Southern California (curbside)
    Duration 5h 0m
    5:35 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Caesars Palace / Strip
    from$14.84
  • FlixBus
    9:45 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - University of Southern California (curbside)
    Duration 5h 25m
    3:10 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Caesars Palace / Strip
    from$14.84
  • Greyhound US
    6:40 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 5h 55m
    12:35 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$26.00
  • Tufesa
    2:30 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 5h 15m
    7:45 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - Greyhound Station
    from$39.00
  • GotoBus
    8:00 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Tufesa
    Duration 0h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Las Vegas, NV - South Strip Terminal
    from$49.00
  • megabus US
    4:00 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 5h 45m
    9:45 PM
    Las Vegas, NV - South Strip Terminal
    from$65.77
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Los Angeles
    Duration 9h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Las Vegas
    from$13.06
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:20 PM
    Los Angeles
    Duration 4h 10m
    6:30 PM
    Las Vegas
    from$30.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Los Angeles
    Duration 4h 40m
    2:40 PM
    Las Vegas
    from$33.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Los Angeles
    Duration 4h 10m
    6:10 PM
    Las Vegas
    from$33.25

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend a lot of money when traveling from Bullhead City, AZ to Long Beach or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by have inexpensive tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Bullhead City, AZ and Long Beach

Stations
Long Beach Blvd 1498, 90813 Long Beach (USA)

Compare Bullhead City, AZ and Long Beach

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.