Bus Butterworth to Selayang and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Selayang to Butterworth and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Butterworth to Selayang

Cheapest Bus$7.78
Fastest Bus4h 45m
Earliest Bus12:30 AM
Latest Bus10:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance172.3 miles
Bus CompaniesSri Maju Group, New Asian Travel

The cheapest bus routes from Butterworth to Selayang

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Sri Maju Group
    12:30 AM
    Butterworth
    Duration 4h 58m
    5:28 AM
    Selayang
    from$7.78
  • New Asian Travel
    1:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Duration 4h 45m
    5:45 AM
    Selayang
    from$8.19
  • New Asian Travel
    10:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Duration 4h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Selayang
    from$8.19
  • New Asian Travel
    8:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Duration 5h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Selayang
    from$8.19
  • New Asian Travel
    8:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Duration 4h 45m
    12:45 PM
    Selayang
    from$8.19
  • New Asian Travel
    1:00 AM
    Butterworth
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Selayang
    from$8.19

The cheapest bus routes from Selayang to Butterworth

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Sri Maju Group
    10:30 AM
    Selayang
    Duration 4h 55m
    3:25 PM
    Butterworth
    from$8.86
  • Transnasional MY
    11:45 AM
    Selayang
    Duration 6h 50m
    6:35 PM
    Butterworth
    from$9.23
  • Sri Maju Group
    10:00 AM
    Selayang
    Duration 5h 5m
    3:05 PM
    Butterworth
    from$9.41
  • Sri Maju Group
    1:30 PM
    Selayang
    Duration 5h 5m
    6:35 PM
    Butterworth
    from$9.41
  • 12Go Asia
    11:15 AM
    Selayang
    Duration 4h 30m
    3:45 PM
    Butterworth
    from$11.93
  • 12Go Asia
    12:10 PM
    Selayang
    Duration 4h 30m
    4:40 PM
    Butterworth
    from$11.93
  • 12Go Asia
    3:10 PM
    Selayang
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:40 PM
    Butterworth
    from$11.93

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

The Butterworth - Selayang route is currently operated by companies. Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Remember that the most affordable coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Butterworth and Selayang

Stations
68100 Selayang (Malaysia)
Selayang (Malaysia)

Compare Butterworth and Selayang

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.