Bus Bydgoszcz to Lubliniec and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Lubliniec to Bydgoszcz and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bydgoszcz to Lubliniec

Cheapest Bus$3.23
Fastest Bus1h 20m
Earliest Bus12:50 AM
Latest Bus11:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance172.1 miles
Bus CompaniesPolskiBus, Lider Bus, AD Euro-Trans, FlixBus, Dworzec Online
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Bydgoszcz to Lubliniec. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Bydgoszcz and Lubliniec as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • PolskiBus
    10:05 PM
    Bydgoszcz central bus station
    Duration 1h 20m
    11:25 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$3.23
  • Lider Bus
    12:50 AM
    Torun
    Duration 4h 50m
    5:40 AM
    Czestochowa - Central bus station
    from$10.78
  • Lider Bus
    12:50 AM
    Torun
    Duration 6h 0m
    6:50 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$16.17
  • AD Euro-Trans
    10:00 PM
    Torun
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Czestochowa
    from$16.63
  • AD Euro-Trans
    10:00 PM
    Torun
    Duration 5h 40m
    3:40 AM
    Katowice
    from$18.24
  • FlixBus
    11:50 PM
    Torun
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:20 AM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$18.98
  • FlixBus
    3:40 PM
    Torun
    Duration 5h 45m
    9:25 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$21.36
  • FlixBus
    1:28 PM
    Torun
    Duration 7h 57m
    9:25 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$24.32
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Bydgoszcz central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    9:25 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$24.32
  • FlixBus
    3:40 AM
    Bydgoszcz central bus station
    Duration 9h 5m
    12:45 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$26.10
  • FlixBus
    9:15 AM
    Bydgoszcz central bus station
    Duration 9h 40m
    6:55 PM
    Katowice central bus station
    from$26.10
  • Dworzec Online
    5:00 PM
    Bydgoszcz central bus station
    Duration 5h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Czestochowa - Central bus station
    from$269.57
  • Leo Express
    10:00 PM
    Torun - 18 Stycznia
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Czestochowa - Central bus station
    from$14.52
  • Leo Express
    10:00 PM
    Torun - 18 Stycznia
    Duration 5h 30m
    3:30 AM
    Czestochowa - Central bus station
    from$14.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Bydgoszcz
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Czestochowa
    from$9.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:10 AM
    Torun
    Duration 4h 30m
    3:40 PM
    Katowice
    from$11.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Torun
    Duration 3h 50m
    5:40 PM
    Czestochowa
    from$13.06

The cheapest bus routes from Lubliniec to Bydgoszcz

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:45 AM
    Lubliniec
    Duration 14h 10m
    10:55 PM
    Bydgoszcz central bus station
    from$37.97

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you looking for the optimal bus trip from Bydgoszcz to Lubliniec or vice versa? The CheckMyBus website can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board features are available, such as wireless internet and power outlets. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, coach tickets may not be at their least expensive prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Bydgoszcz and Lubliniec

Stations
plac Niepodległości 3a, 42-700 Lubliniec (Poland)

Compare Bydgoszcz and Lubliniec

$2.51
$3.37
Bydgoszcz
Lubliniec
A cab ride in Bydgoszcz is 26% cheaper than in Lubliniec.
$0.81
$0.86
Bydgoszcz
Lubliniec
A bus fare in Bydgoszcz is 6% cheaper than in Lubliniec.
$2.16
$1.08
Bydgoszcz
Lubliniec
A large beer in Bydgoszcz is 50% more expensive than in Lubliniec.
$0.44
$0.27
Bydgoszcz
Lubliniec
A bottle of water in Bydgoszcz is 39% more expensive than in Lubliniec.
$4.92
$4.85
Bydgoszcz
Lubliniec
A meal in Bydgoszcz is 2% more expensive than in Lubliniec.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.