Bus Čačak to Ruma and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Ruma to Čačak and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Čačak to Ruma

Cheapest Bus$3.01
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes12 Ø
Distance80.8 miles
Bus CompaniesSP Lasta, Kimmel, Trans-Jug, Auto Kodeks D.o.o., Arriva, Autoprevoz d.o.o. Čačak, Ozlem Tours
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Čačak to Ruma. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Čačak and Ruma as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/11
08/12
08/13
08/14
  • SP Lasta
    5:25 PM
    Kraljevo - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 1m
    6:26 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    from$3.01
  • Kimmel
    4:30 PM
    Kraljevo - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    from$3.61
  • Kimmel
    6:30 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    from$6.61
  • SP Lasta
    4:10 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 16m
    6:26 PM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    from$6.61
  • SP Lasta
    8:15 AM
    Kraljevo - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 20m
    11:35 AM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    from$6.61
  • SP Lasta
    2:39 PM
    Kraljevo - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 16m
    5:55 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    from$6.61
  • Trans-Jug
    6:15 AM
    Čačak
    Duration 2h 40m
    8:55 AM
    Belgrade - Žarkovo
    from$6.92
  • Auto Kodeks D.o.o.
    5:45 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 2h 15m
    8:00 PM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    from$7.62
  • Arriva
    2:00 PM
    Čačak
    Duration 2h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Belgrade - Žarkovo
    from$10.62
  • Autoprevoz d.o.o. Čačak
    5:00 AM
    Čačak
    Duration 2h 4m
    7:04 AM
    Belgrade - Žarkovo
    from$10.92
  • Autoprevoz d.o.o. Čačak
    8:00 AM
    Čačak
    Duration 2h 4m
    10:04 AM
    Belgrade - Žarkovo
    from$10.92
  • Ozlem Tours
    9:30 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    1:15 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$12.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 AM
    Kragujevac
    Duration 1h 40m
    10:30 AM
    Belgrade
    from$3.70
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Kragujevac
    Duration 2h 10m
    2:10 PM
    Belgrade
    from$5.62
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:50 PM
    Kraljevo
    Duration 2h 20m
    5:10 PM
    Belgrade
    from$6.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Kraljevo
    Duration 2h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Belgrade
    from$6.95
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ruma to Čačak. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ruma and Čačak as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • SP Lasta
    7:09 AM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    Duration 1h 6m
    8:15 AM
    Kraljevo - Central bus station
    from$3.01
  • BusTicket4.me
    7:09 AM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    Duration 2h 26m
    9:35 AM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$6.61
  • Kimmel
    3:30 PM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    Duration 1h 50m
    5:20 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$6.61
  • SP Lasta
    7:09 AM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    Duration 2h 26m
    9:35 AM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$6.61
  • Trans-Jug
    8:45 PM
    Belgrade - Žarkovo
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:15 PM
    Čačak
    from$6.92
  • Trans-Jug
    2:45 PM
    Belgrade - Žarkovo
    Duration 2h 40m
    5:25 PM
    Čačak
    from$6.92
  • Joe Travel
    10:35 AM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    Duration 1h 45m
    12:20 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$7.12
  • Joe Travel
    5:45 PM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$7.12
  • SP Lasta
    2:00 PM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    Duration 2h 10m
    4:10 PM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$7.52
  • Kimmel
    3:30 PM
    Belgrade - Autokomanda
    Duration 2h 50m
    6:20 PM
    Kraljevo - Central bus station
    from$9.12
  • Autoprevoz d.o.o. Čačak
    9:13 AM
    Belgrade - Žarkovo
    Duration 2h 7m
    11:20 AM
    Čačak
    from$10.92
  • Autoprevoz d.o.o. Čačak
    12:13 PM
    Belgrade - Žarkovo
    Duration 2h 7m
    2:20 PM
    Čačak
    from$10.92
  • Ozlem Tours
    5:00 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    8:30 AM
    Kragujevac - Bus Station
    from$12.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 2h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Čačak
    from$4.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Kragujevac
    from$6.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Kragujevac
    from$6.00
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 2h 40m
    12:40 AM
    Kraljevo
    from$7.90

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Čačak to Ruma or from Ruma to Čačak isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you need to get there fast, you'll be able to see the quickest bus to your destination. Also, cheap ticket prices are typically available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest coach tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods like Thanksgiving. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Čačak and Ruma

Stations
Železnička BB, 22400 Ruma (Serbia)

Compare Čačak and Ruma

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.