Bus Calatabiano to Salerno and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Salerno to Calatabiano and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Calatabiano to Salerno

Cheapest Bus$22.59
Fastest Bus7h 45m
Earliest Bus8:30 AM
Latest Bus9:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance199.7 miles
Bus CompaniesBuscenter.it, Sais Autolinee, FlixBus, ibus, INFOBUS, Autoservizi Salemi
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Calatabiano to Salerno. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Calatabiano and Salerno as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Buscenter.it
    8:30 AM
    Catania - Bus Terminal
    Duration 8h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Salerno - Vinciprova
    from$22.59
  • Buscenter.it
    1:00 PM
    Catania - Bus Terminal
    Duration 8h 15m
    9:15 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    from$33.89
  • Sais Autolinee
    8:50 PM
    Catania
    Duration 7h 55m
    4:45 AM
    Salerno
    from$37.30
  • Sais Autolinee
    8:50 PM
    Catania
    Duration 8h 5m
    4:55 AM
    Salerno
    from$37.30
  • FlixBus
    9:55 PM
    Catania - central bus station
    Duration 7h 45m
    5:40 AM
    Salerno - Piazza Montpellier
    from$40.68
  • FlixBus
    9:55 PM
    Catania - central bus station
    Duration 8h 50m
    6:45 AM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    from$42.94
  • ibus
    9:00 PM
    Catania - central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    from$48.60
  • INFOBUS
    8:45 PM
    Catania
    Duration 7h 45m
    4:30 AM
    Salerno
    from$49.73
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    8:50 PM
    Catania - central bus station
    Duration 8h 5m
    4:55 AM
    Salerno - Cavaliero
    from$64.42
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    8:50 PM
    Catania - central bus station
    Duration 9h 10m
    6:00 AM
    Naples - Central station
    from$65.55
  • Trenitalia
    11:33 AM
    Catania - Bus Terminal
    Duration 7h 44m
    7:17 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    from$31.42
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 PM
    Catania
    Duration 6h 40m
    8:00 PM
    Salerno
    from$27.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:30 AM
    Catania
    Duration 7h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Naples
    from$30.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Catania
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Naples
    from$32.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:50 AM
    Catania
    Duration 7h 30m
    4:20 PM
    Naples
    from$33.91
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Salerno to Calatabiano. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Salerno and Calatabiano as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Buscenter.it
    9:45 AM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    Duration 8h 55m
    6:40 PM
    Catania - Bus Terminal
    from$25.98
  • Buscenter.it
    10:15 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:15 AM
    Catania - Bus Terminal
    from$33.89
  • Sais Autolinee
    9:20 PM
    Naples
    Duration 8h 25m
    5:45 AM
    Catania
    from$37.30
  • Sais Autolinee
    10:05 PM
    Salerno
    Duration 7h 55m
    6:00 AM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    from$37.30
  • INFOBUS
    10:20 PM
    Salerno
    Duration 7h 25m
    5:45 AM
    Catania
    from$43.51
  • ibus
    9:30 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    Duration 8h 20m
    5:50 AM
    Catania - central bus station
    from$48.60
  • FlixBus
    11:20 AM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    Duration 9h 10m
    8:30 PM
    Catania - central bus station
    from$51.98
  • FlixBus
    10:25 PM
    Naples - Garibaldi / Metropark Centrale
    Duration 9h 0m
    7:25 AM
    Catania - central bus station
    from$51.98
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    9:15 PM
    Naples - Central station
    Duration 8h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Catania - central bus station
    from$65.55
  • Trenitalia
    1:45 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    Duration 7h 52m
    9:37 PM
    Catania - Bus Terminal
    from$31.42
  • Trenitalia
    9:50 AM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    Duration 7h 35m
    5:25 PM
    Catania - Bus Terminal
    from$62.73
  • Trenitalia
    10:38 PM
    Naples - Piazza Mercato
    Duration 9h 39m
    8:17 AM
    Catania - Bus Terminal
    from$90.30
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 AM
    Naples
    Duration 7h 50m
    4:00 PM
    Catania
    from$30.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Salerno
    Duration 6h 30m
    8:20 PM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    from$32.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Salerno
    Duration 6h 50m
    10:50 PM
    Catania-Fontanarossa Airport
    from$32.78
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 PM
    Naples
    Duration 7h 20m
    4:20 AM
    Catania
    from$41.82

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend a lot of money on a bus ticket from Calatabiano to Salerno and back. The routes served by have affordable rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Calatabiano and Salerno

Stations
Via Cavaliero Lorenzo 8, 84125 Salerno (Italy)
Piazza Vittorio Veneto 1, 84123 Salerno (Italy)
Piazza Concordia 28, 84123 Salerno (Italy)
Viale Antonio Gramsci , 84126 Salerno (Italy)
Viale Antonio Gramsci / Piazza Montpellier , 84126 Salerno (Italy)
Via Leonino Vinciprova 42, 84127 Salerno (Italy)

Compare Calatabiano and Salerno

$6.78
$4.07
Calatabiano
Salerno
A cab ride in Calatabiano is 40% more expensive than in Salerno.
$1.13
$1.36
Calatabiano
Salerno
A bus fare in Calatabiano is 17% cheaper than in Salerno.
$3.96
$3.11
Calatabiano
Salerno
A large beer in Calatabiano is 22% more expensive than in Salerno.
$0.38
$0.83
Calatabiano
Salerno
A bottle of water in Calatabiano is 55% cheaper than in Salerno.
$10.55
$13.56
Calatabiano
Salerno
A meal in Calatabiano is 23% cheaper than in Salerno.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.