Bus Calexico, CA to Santa Clarita, CA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Santa Clarita, CA to Calexico, CA and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Calexico, CA to Santa Clarita, CA

Cheapest Bus$14.05
Fastest Bus5h 40m
Earliest Bus12:50 AM
Latest Bus7:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance210.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US, ACN Autobuses
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Calexico, CA to Santa Clarita, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Calexico, CA and Santa Clarita, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09
  • FlixBus
    11:55 AM
    Calexico, CA - Gran Plaza Outlets
    Duration 5h 45m
    5:40 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    from$14.05
  • Greyhound US
    7:00 PM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 11h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Long Beach, CA
    from$25.50
  • Greyhound US
    8:35 AM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 5h 40m
    2:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$35.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:25 PM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 6h 50m
    11:15 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    from$35.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:30 AM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 9h 25m
    7:55 PM
    Long Beach, CA
    from$38.50
  • Greyhound US
    4:25 PM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 14h 55m
    7:20 AM
    Long Beach, CA
    from$39.96
  • Greyhound US
    9:15 AM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 10h 40m
    7:55 PM
    Long Beach, CA
    from$40.96
  • ACN Autobuses
    12:50 AM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:50 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Amtrak
    from$44.59
  • ACN Autobuses
    7:35 PM
    San Luis Río Colorado, SR - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    8:35 PM
    Los Angeles, CA - Amtrak
    from$44.59
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Santa Clarita, CA to Calexico, CA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Santa Clarita, CA and Calexico, CA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    9:00 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Union Station
    Duration 5h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Calexico, CA - Gran Plaza Outlets
    from$14.05
  • Greyhound US
    11:15 AM
    Long Beach, CA
    Duration 8h 20m
    7:35 PM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    from$22.50
  • Greyhound US
    8:05 PM
    Long Beach, CA
    Duration 12h 40m
    8:45 AM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    from$26.50
  • Greyhound US
    8:15 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 6h 10m
    2:25 PM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    from$29.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:25 AM
    Los Angeles, CA - Greyhound
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:25 PM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    from$32.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:20 AM
    Long Beach, CA
    Duration 7h 5m
    2:25 PM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    from$38.96
  • Greyhound US
    8:35 AM
    Long Beach, CA
    Duration 6h 50m
    3:25 PM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    from$38.96
  • Greyhound US
    2:55 PM
    Long Beach, CA
    Duration 9h 55m
    12:50 AM
    Calexico, CA - Greyhound
    from$38.96

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for the ideal bus between Calexico, CA and Santa Clarita, CA doesn’t have to be difficult. The CheckMyBus search engine can help you search for the ideal bus connection to meet your travel needs. The Calexico, CA - Santa Clarita, CA route is currently offered by . If you don't have much time to spare, you can filter your search results to see the fastest bus to get to your destination as quickly as possible. Ticket prices can differ depending on the company you book with and the date you’d like to travel on. Keep in mind that the cheapest coach tickets can be found when you’re not traveling during peak travel times. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Calexico, CA and Santa Clarita, CA

Stations
Railroad Ave , 91321  Santa Clarita, CA (USA)

Compare Calexico, CA and Santa Clarita, CA

$2.43
$4.58
Calexico, CA
Santa Clarita, CA
A cab ride in Calexico, CA is 47% cheaper than in Santa Clarita, CA.
$0.58
$1.00
Calexico, CA
Santa Clarita, CA
A bus fare in Calexico, CA is 43% cheaper than in Santa Clarita, CA.
$1.34
$4.50
Calexico, CA
Santa Clarita, CA
A large beer in Calexico, CA is 71% cheaper than in Santa Clarita, CA.
$1.22
$1.42
Calexico, CA
Santa Clarita, CA
A bottle of water in Calexico, CA is 15% cheaper than in Santa Clarita, CA.
$2.59
$9.68
Calexico, CA
Santa Clarita, CA
A meal in Calexico, CA is 74% cheaper than in Santa Clarita, CA.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.