Bus Cambé to Joinville, SC and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Joinville, SC to Cambé and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,001 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cambé to Joinville, SC

Cheapest Bus$15.39
Fastest Bus8h 15m
Earliest Bus2:40 PM
Latest Bus9:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance259.1 miles
Bus CompaniesViação Eucatur, Brasil Sul, Guichê Virtual, Viação Nordeste
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Cambé to Joinville, SC. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Cambé and Joinville, SC as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17
  • Viação Eucatur
    9:40 PM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 10h 0m
    7:40 AM
    Itajaí, SC - central bus station
    from$15.39
  • Viação Eucatur
    3:40 PM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 45m
    1:25 AM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    from$25.33
  • Viação Eucatur
    2:40 PM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 45m
    12:25 AM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    from$25.33
  • Viação Eucatur
    9:40 PM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    6:25 AM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    from$25.48
  • Brasil Sul
    8:00 PM
    Maringá, PR - central bus station
    Duration 8h 15m
    4:15 AM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    from$32.28
  • Guichê Virtual
    9:40 PM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 0h 10m
    9:50 PM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    from$32.64
  • Guichê Virtual
    9:40 PM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    Duration 15h 40m
    1:20 PM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    from$32.90
  • Viação Nordeste
    8:00 PM
    Maringá, PR - central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    4:30 AM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    from$34.17
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Londrina
    Duration 7h 40m
    3:40 PM
    Joinville, SC
    from$14.68
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Maringá
    Duration 11h 10m
    8:10 PM
    Blumenau
    from$17.98
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Londrina
    Duration 8h 46m
    4:46 PM
    Itajaí
    from$21.46
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Londrina
    Duration 8h 7m
    12:07 AM
    Itajaí
    from$21.46
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Joinville, SC to Cambé. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Joinville, SC and Cambé as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Guichê Virtual
    7:45 PM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    1:30 AM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    from$16.78
  • Viação Eucatur
    7:35 PM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    Duration 9h 55m
    5:30 AM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    from$24.72
  • Viação Eucatur
    10:15 PM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    Duration 8h 10m
    6:25 AM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    from$24.87
  • Brasil Sul
    11:35 PM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    Duration 7h 30m
    7:05 AM
    Londrina, PR - Central bus station
    from$25.68
  • Viação Nordeste
    10:35 PM
    Joinville, SC - Central Bus station
    Duration 8h 15m
    6:50 AM
    Maringá, PR - central bus station
    from$31.63
  • Viação Nordeste
    9:30 PM
    Itajaí, SC - central bus station
    Duration 9h 20m
    6:50 AM
    Maringá, PR - central bus station
    from$36.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Blumenau
    Duration 9h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Londrina
    from$18.73
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 AM
    Itajaí
    Duration 9h 40m
    1:40 PM
    Maringá
    from$19.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:20 PM
    Joinville, SC
    Duration 8h 20m
    11:40 PM
    Londrina
    from$20.61
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Itajaí
    Duration 8h 2m
    4:02 PM
    Londrina
    from$23.72

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find the optimal bus trip from Cambé to Joinville, SC or vice versa? CheckMyBus can help you compare different factors, including price and travel time. You can also see which on-board features are available, such as wireless internet and USB ports. Bear in mind that if you’re looking to travel during times of high demand, intercity bus tickets may not be at their most affordable prices. It’s always a smart idea to plan ahead!

Bus stops in Cambé and Joinville, SC

Stations
Rua Albano Schmidt , 89205-101 Joinville, SC (Brazil)
Rua Paraíba 769, 89203-530 Joinville, SC (Brazil)
Rua 15 de Novembro , 89237-410 Joinville, SC (Brazil)
89211-305 Joinville, SC (Brazil)
Terminal Central - Plataforma 2, Box 12  , 89201-400 Joinville, SC (Brazil)
Joinville, SC (Brazil)

Compare Cambé and Joinville, SC

$1.72
$1.45
Cambé
Joinville, SC
A cab ride in Cambé is 16% more expensive than in Joinville, SC.
$0.67
$0.72
Cambé
Joinville, SC
A bus fare in Cambé is 7% cheaper than in Joinville, SC.
$1.12
$1.87
Cambé
Joinville, SC
A large beer in Cambé is 41% cheaper than in Joinville, SC.
$0.84
$0.33
Cambé
Joinville, SC
A bottle of water in Cambé is 61% more expensive than in Joinville, SC.
$2.81
$3.47
Cambé
Joinville, SC
A meal in Cambé is 20% cheaper than in Joinville, SC.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.