Bus Camborne to Carmarthen and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Carmarthen to Camborne and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Camborne to Carmarthen

Cheapest Bus$42.54
Fastest Bus10h 55m
Earliest Bus7:40 AM
Latest Bus1:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance121.4 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Camborne to Carmarthen. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Camborne and Carmarthen as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • National Express
    1:45 PM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 10h 55m
    12:40 AM
    Carmarthen
    from$42.54
  • National Express
    9:55 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 14h 45m
    12:40 AM
    Carmarthen
    from$48.98
  • National Express
    9:53 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 14h 47m
    12:40 AM
    Carmarthen
    from$48.98
  • National Express
    7:55 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 11h 45m
    7:40 PM
    Carmarthen
    from$67.50
  • National Express
    7:40 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 12h 0m
    7:40 PM
    Carmarthen
    from$67.50
  • National Express
    7:43 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 11h 57m
    7:40 PM
    Carmarthen
    from$67.50
  • National Express
    7:45 AM
    Cornwall Airport Newquay
    Duration 11h 55m
    7:40 PM
    Carmarthen
    from$67.50

The cheapest bus routes from Carmarthen to Camborne

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    2:00 AM
    Carmarthen
    Duration 14h 58m
    4:58 PM
    Camborne
    from$37.90
  • National Express
    2:00 AM
    Carmarthen
    Duration 14h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Camborne
    from$37.90
  • National Express
    2:00 AM
    Carmarthen
    Duration 14h 35m
    4:35 PM
    Camborne
    from$37.90
  • National Express
    2:00 AM
    Carmarthen
    Duration 14h 45m
    4:45 PM
    Camborne
    from$37.90

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Camborne to Carmarthen or from Carmarthen to Camborne isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart search function to find the ideal option: If you don't have much time to spare, pick the quickest bus or if you want to travel for less, go for the cheapest option. Cheap ticket prices are normally available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Camborne and Carmarthen

Stations
Blue St 4, Carmarthen (United Kingdom)

Compare Camborne and Carmarthen

$5.17
$3.14
Camborne
Carmarthen
A cab ride in Camborne is 40% more expensive than in Carmarthen.
$3.21
$3.93
Camborne
Carmarthen
A bus fare in Camborne is 19% cheaper than in Carmarthen.
$4.91
$4.90
Camborne
Carmarthen
A large beer in Camborne is 1% more expensive than in Carmarthen.
$1.31
$2.29
Camborne
Carmarthen
A bottle of water in Camborne is 43% cheaper than in Carmarthen.
$7.56
$4.57
Camborne
Carmarthen
A meal in Camborne is 40% more expensive than in Carmarthen.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.