Bus Cantarrija to Jerez de la Frontera and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Jerez de la Frontera to Cantarrija and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 4,148,049 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cantarrija to Jerez de la Frontera

Cheapest Bus$12.11
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus5:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance130.3 miles
Bus CompaniesTransportes Generales Comes, ALSA, Eurolines Suisse, Interbus, Movelia, Avanza Grupo
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Cantarrija to Jerez de la Frontera. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Cantarrija and Jerez de la Frontera as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/18
07/19
07/20
07/21
  • Transportes Generales Comes
    5:20 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    7:20 PM
    Jerez - Central bus station
    from$12.11
  • ALSA
    4:45 PM
    Malaga Airport
    Duration 3h 15m
    8:00 PM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from$21.92
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:25 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    6:10 PM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from$23.15
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:55 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:45 AM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    from$23.38
  • Interbus
    4:15 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:45 PM
    Jerez - Central bus station
    from$24.38
  • Movelia
    4:15 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:45 PM
    Jerez - Central bus station
    from$24.38
  • Avanza Grupo
    7:30 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 35m
    1:05 PM
    Cádiz - central bus station
    from$36.22
  • Renfe
    8:59 AM
    Malaga
    Duration 8h 13m
    5:12 PM
    Jerez de la Frontera
    from$224.12
  • Renfe
    8:59 AM
    Malaga
    Duration 8h 41m
    5:40 PM
    Jerez de la Frontera
    from$226.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Malaga
    Duration 2h 40m
    12:40 PM
    Seville
    from$9.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 PM
    Malaga
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:40 PM
    Seville
    from$9.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Málaga Airport
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Cádiz
    from$10.26
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:15 AM
    Málaga Airport
    Duration 2h 30m
    12:45 PM
    Seville
    from$10.26
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Jerez de la Frontera to Cantarrija. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Jerez de la Frontera and Cantarrija as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Transportes Generales Comes
    11:55 AM
    Jerez - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 0m
    1:55 PM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$12.11
  • ALSA
    8:00 AM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Malaga Airport
    from$21.92
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:15 AM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 4h 35m
    11:50 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$23.38
  • Interbus
    7:00 AM
    Jerez - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$24.38
  • Movelia
    7:00 AM
    Jerez - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Malaga - Central bus station
    from$24.38
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:00 PM
    Sevilla Plaza de Armas
    Duration 5h 25m
    8:25 PM
    Cantarrija
    from$28.16
  • Renfe
    3:10 PM
    Seville
    Duration 2h 26m
    5:36 PM
    Malaga
    from$31.76
  • Renfe
    3:13 PM
    Seville
    Duration 2h 23m
    5:36 PM
    Malaga
    from$31.76
  • Renfe
    5:20 PM
    Seville
    Duration 2h 35m
    7:55 PM
    Malaga
    from$31.76
  • Renfe
    5:23 PM
    Seville
    Duration 2h 32m
    7:55 PM
    Malaga
    from$31.76
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 PM
    Seville
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:50 PM
    Malaga
    from$9.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 PM
    Seville
    Duration 2h 40m
    12:10 AM
    Málaga Airport
    from$9.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 AM
    Seville
    Duration 2h 40m
    4:40 AM
    Malaga
    from$9.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Cantarrija to Jerez de la Frontera or from Jerez de la Frontera to Cantarrija isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. The Cantarrija - Jerez de la Frontera route is currently operated by . If you're pressed for time, you'll be able to see the fastest bus to your destination so that you can plan ahead. Also, cheap ticket prices are usually available but fares might differ considerably depending on the date you want to travel. Remember that the cheapest bus tickets can be found when you're not traveling during peak periods. It's all about choice: Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Cantarrija and Jerez de la Frontera

Stations
Plaza de la Estación s/n, 11401 Jerez de la Frontera (Spain)
11404 Jerez de la Frontera (Spain)
Av. de la Universidad 11405, Jerez de la Frontera (Spain)

Compare Cantarrija and Jerez de la Frontera

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.