Bus Cardiff to Luton and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Luton to Cardiff and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,496 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cardiff to Luton

Cheapest Bus$14.37
Fastest Bus5h 43m
Earliest Bus2:30 AM
Latest Bus4:18 PM
Daily Bus Routes7 Ø
Distance121.4 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest bus routes from Cardiff to Luton

Today
Tomorrow
07/10
07/11
07/12
07/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    3:00 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 6h 10m
    9:10 PM
    Luton
    from$14.37
  • National Express
    3:03 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 6h 7m
    9:10 PM
    Luton
    from$14.37
  • National Express
    2:03 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 6h 17m
    8:20 PM
    Luton
    from$14.37
  • National Express
    3:52 AM
    Cardiff
    Duration 5h 58m
    9:50 AM
    Luton
    from$14.37
  • National Express
    4:18 PM
    Cardiff
    Duration 6h 12m
    10:30 PM
    Luton
    from$18.29
  • National Express
    2:32 AM
    Cardiff
    Duration 5h 43m
    8:15 AM
    Luton
    from$18.29
  • National Express
    2:30 AM
    Cardiff
    Duration 5h 45m
    8:15 AM
    Luton
    from$18.29

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cardiff to Luton

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 AM
    Cardiff
    Duration 3h 10m
    4:10 AM
    Luton
    from$23.88

The cheapest bus routes from Luton to Cardiff

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    6:55 PM
    Luton
    Duration 5h 25m
    12:20 AM
    Cardiff
    from$24.31
  • National Express
    6:55 PM
    Luton
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:25 AM
    Cardiff
    from$24.31
  • National Express
    3:25 PM
    Luton
    Duration 5h 50m
    9:15 PM
    Cardiff
    from$24.31
  • National Express
    3:25 PM
    Luton
    Duration 5h 45m
    9:10 PM
    Cardiff
    from$24.31
  • Greyhound US
    1:55 AM
    Luton Bus Stop
    Duration 21h 10m
    11:05 PM
    Cardiff - University
    from$112.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:50 PM
    Luton Bus Stop
    Duration 19h 55m
    4:45 PM
    Cardiff - University
    from$122.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:35 PM
    Luton Bus Stop
    Duration 20h 40m
    11:15 AM
    Cardiff - University
    from$126.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:05 PM
    Luton Bus Stop
    Duration 21h 50m
    1:55 PM
    Cardiff - University
    from$126.00

The cheapest carpooling offers from Luton to Cardiff

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Luton
    Duration 3h 10m
    11:40 PM
    Cardiff
    from$23.88

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Traveling from Cardiff to Luton or from Luton to Cardiff? If you're on a budget or just want to find the ideal bus, we help you compare ticket prices and availability of all carriers serving this route. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. With our smart bus search engine you'll find the ideal bus ticket from Luton to Cardiff. Simply click "Find Now" and happy travels!

Bus stops in Cardiff and Luton

Stations
Luton (United Kingdom)
Luton (United Kingdom)
Dunstable Rd , LU4 8QP Luton (United Kingdom)
Luton (United Kingdom)
Luton (United Kingdom)
Station Rd  , LU1 2WH Luton (United Kingdom)
Luton (United Kingdom)
Luton (United Kingdom)
Luton (United Kingdom)
Luton (United Kingdom)
Luton (United Kingdom)
Luton (United Kingdom)
M1 Southbound , LU5 6HR Luton (United Kingdom)
Dunstable Rd 64, Luton (United Kingdom)

Compare Cardiff and Luton

$4.76
$4.89
Cardiff
Luton
A cab ride in Cardiff is 3% cheaper than in Luton.
$2.26
$2.89
Cardiff
Luton
A bus fare in Cardiff is 22% cheaper than in Luton.
$3.77
$3.90
Cardiff
Luton
A large beer in Cardiff is 4% cheaper than in Luton.
$1.13
$0.88
Cardiff
Luton
A bottle of water in Cardiff is 23% more expensive than in Luton.
$7.29
$17.28
Cardiff
Luton
A meal in Cardiff is 58% cheaper than in Luton.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.