Bus Carisio to Milan Linate Airport (LIN) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Milan Linate Airport to Carisio and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Carisio to Milan Linate Airport

Cheapest Bus$5.89
Fastest Bus0h 25m
Earliest Bus4:10 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance52.5 miles
Bus CompaniesEasyBus, Marino Autolinee, FlixBus, Autostradale, BlaBlaBus, Buscenter.it, Savda Autoservizi
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Carisio to Milan Linate Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Carisio and Milan Linate Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13
  • EasyBus
    10:00 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 25m
    10:25 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    from$5.89
  • EasyBus
    11:00 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 0h 25m
    11:25 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    from$5.89
  • Marino Autolinee
    7:00 PM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    from$5.89
  • FlixBus
    7:30 PM
    Turin - Porta Susa
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:20 PM
    Milan
    from$9.41
  • Autostradale
    6:00 AM
    Turin
    Duration 2h 5m
    8:05 AM
    Milan
    from$11.19
  • Autostradale
    6:13 AM
    Turin
    Duration 1h 52m
    8:05 AM
    Milan
    from$11.19
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:10 AM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 45m
    12:55 PM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from$11.77
  • Buscenter.it
    8:30 PM
    Turin
    Duration 2h 55m
    11:25 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    from$17.66
  • Marino Autolinee
    4:10 AM
    Turin
    Duration 2h 20m
    6:30 AM
    Milan Linate Airport
    from$23.56
  • Savda Autoservizi
    1:35 PM
    Turin - Porta Susa
    Duration 3h 40m
    5:15 PM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from$30.03
  • SaveATrain
    7:03 PM
    Turin - Porta Nuova
    Duration 1h 52m
    8:55 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    from$11.66
  • Trenitalia
    7:03 PM
    Turin - Porta Nuova
    Duration 1h 52m
    8:55 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    from$11.66
  • OUI.sncf
    5:05 PM
    Turin
    Duration 1h 40m
    6:45 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    from$16.96
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:10 PM
    Turin
    Duration 1h 30m
    7:40 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Turin
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Milan
    from$8.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Turin
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:20 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    from$8.24
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Milan Linate Airport to Carisio. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Milan Linate Airport and Carisio as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • BlaBlaBus
    2:30 PM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 1h 50m
    4:20 PM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    from$3.52
  • Autostradale
    7:30 AM
    Milan Linate Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Milan
    from$5.89
  • Autostradale
    8:30 AM
    Milan Linate Airport
    Duration 0h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Milan
    from$5.89
  • EasyBus
    10:45 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    Duration 0h 25m
    11:10 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    from$5.89
  • EasyBus
    11:45 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    Duration 0h 25m
    12:10 AM
    Milan - Central Station
    from$5.89
  • Marino Autolinee
    8:25 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 1h 50m
    10:15 PM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    from$5.89
  • Marino Autolinee
    7:10 AM
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 1h 25m
    8:35 AM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    from$5.89
  • FlixBus
    8:45 AM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 1h 45m
    10:30 AM
    Turin - Porta Susa
    from$9.41
  • FlixBus
    12:00 PM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:50 PM
    Turin - Porta Susa
    from$9.41
  • BlaBlaBus
    10:45 PM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:35 AM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    from$11.77
  • Autolinee Federico
    10:10 AM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 1h 55m
    12:05 PM
    Turin - Central Bus Station
    from$11.78
  • Buscenter.it
    6:30 AM
    Milan
    Duration 1h 40m
    8:10 AM
    Turin
    from$17.66
  • Buscenter.it
    5:45 AM
    Milan Linate Airport
    Duration 2h 25m
    8:10 AM
    Turin
    from$17.66
  • SaveATrain
    6:25 AM
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 1h 55m
    8:20 AM
    Turin - Porta Nuova
    from$11.66
  • Trenitalia
    6:25 AM
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 1h 55m
    8:20 AM
    Turin - Porta Nuova
    from$11.66
  • SaveATrain
    10:15 PM
    Milan - Central Station
    Duration 1h 51m
    12:06 AM
    Turin - Porta Nuova
    from$14.66
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    Duration 1h 40m
    2:30 PM
    Turin
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:50 PM
    Milan Linate Airport
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:20 PM
    Turin
    from$7.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:40 PM
    Milan
    Duration 1h 40m
    9:20 PM
    Turin
    from$8.24

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Avoid the stressful search for a parking spot at the airport. It's much easier to take the bus and start off your vacation stress-free. What's best: You will also be able to to save money as you'll also get rid parking fees. Check departure times and pick the one that suits you best. The first airport shuttle departs from Carisio at . Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
The more affordable travel options there are, the harder it is to make the right choice. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you’re looking for an airport shuttle bus from Carisio to Milan Linate Airport, we will help you find it. With our smart bus search you can find the fastest, cheapest and most comfortable bus for your trip from Milan Linate Airport to Carisio or from Carisio to Milan Linate Airport. Just choose your date and find out which companies offer extra legroom and generous baggage policy. Travel smart!
You've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or too short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Carisio and Milan Linate Airport are likely to vary. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already sold out, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. You might be able to save some dollars on top simply by taking the earlier bus.

Bus stops in Carisio and Milan Linate Airport

Stations
 Via delle Rimembranze, 20090 Milan Linate Airport (Italy)

Compare Carisio and Milan Linate Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.