Bus Cary, NC to Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport (CLT) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport to Cary, NC and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Cary, NC to Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport

Cheapest Bus$43.00
Fastest Bus3h 20m
Earliest Bus2:35 AM
Latest Bus4:10 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance128.2 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, Turimex Internacional
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Cary, NC to Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Cary, NC and Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/13
07/14
07/15
07/16
  • Greyhound US
    2:35 AM
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    6:50 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$43.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:45 AM
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 3h 20m
    3:05 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$43.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:10 PM
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:40 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$43.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:00 AM
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 4h 35m
    2:35 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$44.00
  • Turimex Internacional
    9:00 AM
    Raleigh, NC - El Expreso Bus Station
    Duration 4h 15m
    1:15 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Turimex Internacional
    from$48.69
  • Amtrak
    5:30 PM
    Raleigh-Durham Airport
    Duration 3h 26m
    8:56 PM
    Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport
    from$31.64
  • Amtrak
    9:27 AM
    Raleigh-Durham Airport
    Duration 16h 11m
    1:38 AM
    Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport
    from$35.03
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport to Cary, NC. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport and Cary, NC as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • CoachRun
    9:00 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Queen City Dr
    Duration 3h 25m
    12:25 AM
    Raleigh, NC - New Bern Ave
    from$10.00
  • CoachRun
    9:00 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Queen City Dr
    Duration 2h 59m
    11:59 PM
    Raleigh, NC - New Bern Ave
    from$11.00
  • Greyhound US
    1:25 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 3h 30m
    4:55 PM
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    10:00 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 2h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:20 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 2h 45m
    5:05 AM
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:15 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 4h 40m
    9:55 AM
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$41.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:25 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 3h 20m
    11:45 AM
    Raleigh, NC - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$41.00
  • Turimex Internacional
    5:10 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Turimex Internacional
    Duration 5h 20m
    10:30 PM
    Raleigh, NC - El Expreso Bus Station
    from$42.96
  • Amtrak
    1:46 AM
    Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport
    Duration 1h 51m
    3:37 AM
    Raleigh-Durham Airport
    from$19.21
  • Amtrak
    6:45 AM
    Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport
    Duration 1h 35m
    8:20 AM
    Raleigh-Durham Airport
    from$19.21
  • Amtrak
    4:01 AM
    Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport
    Duration 14h 5m
    6:06 PM
    Raleigh-Durham Airport
    from$33.90

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Have you already booked your flight, but are still searching for an affordable bus to travel from Cary, NC to Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport? With our bus search engine, you can find cheap buses and shuttles between Cary, NC and Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport. Simply have a look at the search results,compare prices and travel durations, then select the option that works best for your travel needs. Finding a suitable airport shuttle bus is easier than ever!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search engine will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Cary, NC to Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport or from Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport to Cary, NC you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While most carriers typically allow a small bag on-board, there might be restrictions when it comes to additional baggage or oversized baggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - begin traveling smart now!
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest ways to get from A to B - even when it comes to airport transfers! A rule of thumb: the earlier you book your ticket, the cheaper it is. In case you're a bit late and all the advance fares for the transfer Cary, NC - Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport are already sold out, we'd recommend checking buses with different departure times. With a bit of luck you can save a few more dollars simply by taking an earlier bus.

Bus stops in Cary, NC and Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport

Stations
28208 Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport (USA)

Compare Cary, NC and Charlotte, NC Douglas International Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.