Bus Caserta to Catanzaro and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Catanzaro to Caserta and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,662,842 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Caserta to Catanzaro

Cheapest Bus$20.32
Fastest Bus5h 15m
Earliest Bus2:05 AM
Latest Bus4:50 AM
Daily Bus Routes8 Ø
Distance191.3 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Calanda Viaggi, Eurolines Suisse, Viaggi Gulli

The cheapest bus routes from Caserta to Catanzaro

Today
Tomorrow
07/11
07/12
07/13
07/14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    2:35 AM
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 7h 15m
    9:50 AM
    Catanzaro - Benny Hotel
    from$20.32
  • FlixBus
    2:15 AM
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 6h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Catanzaro - Benny Hotel
    from$25.06
  • FlixBus
    2:05 AM
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 6h 55m
    9:00 AM
    Catanzaro - Benny Hotel
    from$27.32
  • FlixBus
    4:05 AM
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 8h 20m
    12:25 PM
    Catanzaro - Benny Hotel
    from$27.32
  • Calanda Viaggi
    4:50 AM
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 5h 25m
    10:15 AM
    Catanzaro Lido
    from$33.88
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:50 AM
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 5h 25m
    9:15 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$33.88
  • Eurolines Suisse
    3:50 AM
    Caserta - Central station
    Duration 5h 20m
    9:10 AM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    from$33.88
  • Viaggi Gulli
    4:40 AM
    Caserta - Via Nazionale Appia
    Duration 5h 15m
    9:55 AM
    Catanzaro Lido
    from$38.40

The cheapest train connections from Caserta to Catanzaro

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    8:06 AM
    Caserta
    Duration 6h 51m
    2:57 PM
    Catanzaro
    from$26.43
  • Trenitalia
    8:06 AM
    Caserta
    Duration 6h 38m
    2:44 PM
    Catanzaro
    from$26.43
  • Trenitalia
    8:06 AM
    Caserta
    Duration 7h 22m
    3:28 PM
    Catanzaro
    from$29.59
  • Trenitalia
    10:20 AM
    Caserta
    Duration 8h 17m
    6:37 PM
    Catanzaro
    from$29.59

The cheapest carpooling offers from Caserta to Catanzaro

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Caserta
    Duration 4h 50m
    11:50 AM
    Catanzaro
    from$16.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:30 AM
    Caserta
    Duration 5h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Catanzaro
    from$24.85
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Caserta
    Duration 4h 40m
    5:30 PM
    Catanzaro
    from$25.98

The cheapest bus routes from Catanzaro to Caserta

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    4:30 AM
    Catanzaro - Benny Hotel
    Duration 8h 10m
    12:40 PM
    Caserta - Central station
    from$15.80
  • FlixBus
    4:50 AM
    Catanzaro - Benny Hotel
    Duration 7h 50m
    12:40 PM
    Caserta - Central station
    from$15.80
  • Viaggi Gulli
    2:35 PM
    Catanzaro Lido
    Duration 5h 55m
    8:30 PM
    Caserta - Via Nazionale Appia
    from$32.64
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:30 PM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    Duration 5h 40m
    7:10 PM
    Caserta - Central station
    from$33.88
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:35 PM
    Catanzaro - Piazza Castelfidardo
    Duration 5h 35m
    7:10 PM
    Caserta - Central station
    from$33.88
  • Calanda Viaggi
    2:40 PM
    Catanzaro Lido
    Duration 6h 0m
    8:40 PM
    Caserta - Central station
    from$39.53

The cheapest train connections from Catanzaro to Caserta

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    6:48 AM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 6h 52m
    1:40 PM
    Caserta
    from$26.43
  • Trenitalia
    7:55 AM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 9h 35m
    5:30 PM
    Caserta
    from$26.43
  • Trenitalia
    6:40 AM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 7h 0m
    1:40 PM
    Caserta
    from$26.43

The cheapest carpooling offers from Catanzaro to Caserta

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Catanzaro
    Duration 4h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Caserta
    from$28.24

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Caserta to Catanzaro, then you've come to the right place. This route is served by 3 bus operators: FlixBus, Viaggi Gulli and Eurolines Suisse. Usually, there are bus tickets available for around $20.32. The fastest bus will take you from Catanzaro to Caserta within . Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!
The better the choice, the more difficult it typically becomes to book the right bus. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. If you are looking for a Caserta - Catanzaro bus , you might find that more than one company offers convenient routes. In such cases, it’s always a good idea tocompare the available offers. On CheckMyBus you can look for the fastest, the most comfortable or the least expensive bus from Catanzaro to Caserta and back. Just enter your preferred date of travel and our smart bus search engine will take care of the rest. In the search results, you'll see which company offers extra legroom, the most generous luggage allowance or on which intercity buses you are allowed to take your furry friends, and bulky luggage. How about bikes? On a bus from Caserta to Catanzaro, FlixBus allows you to take your bike for an extra fee. Check out all the offers and pick the right bus. Travel smart!
You want to travel without spending too much money? Then you should definitely consider taking a bus since it's one of the cheapest means of transportation. To get even more bang for your buck, remember to compare fares because they are not always the same. Sometimes, you can save a few dollars simply by taking an earlier bus. On the route Caserta - Catanzaro, fares currently start from $20.32. Another thing to consider is the travel time: , while other companies take a bit longer.

Bus stops in Caserta and Catanzaro

Stations
Via Gioacchino da Fiore 2, 88100 Catanzaro (Italy)
Viale Papa Pio X , 88100 Catanzaro (Italy)
Piazza Castelfidardo , 88100 Catanzaro (Italy)
88100 Catanzaro (Italy)
Piazza dei Martiri Ungheresi , 88100 Catanzaro (Italy)
Via Nazionale 5, 88100 Catanzaro (Italy)
Viale Emilia , 88100 Catanzaro (Italy)

Compare Caserta and Catanzaro

$4.90
$3.84
Caserta
Catanzaro
A cab ride in Caserta is 22% more expensive than in Catanzaro.
$1.13
$3.11
Caserta
Catanzaro
A bus fare in Caserta is 64% cheaper than in Catanzaro.
$4.52
$2.26
Caserta
Catanzaro
A large beer in Caserta is 50% more expensive than in Catanzaro.
$0.43
$0.40
Caserta
Catanzaro
A bottle of water in Caserta is 7% more expensive than in Catanzaro.
$12.24
$10.73
Caserta
Catanzaro
A meal in Caserta is 13% more expensive than in Catanzaro.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.