Bus Castellón de la Plana to Pradell and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Pradell to Castellón de la Plana and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,746 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Castellón de la Plana to Pradell

Cheapest Bus$18.55
Fastest Bus2h 50m
Earliest Bus6:30 AM
Latest Bus6:20 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance137.3 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse, Avanza Grupo, Hife
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Castellón de la Plana to Pradell. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Castellón de la Plana and Pradell as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/09
07/10
07/11
07/12
  • ALSA
    6:20 PM
    Castellón de la Plana - central bus station
    Duration 2h 50m
    9:10 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$18.55
  • Eurolines Suisse
    5:15 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 3h 55m
    9:10 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$24.51
  • ALSA
    5:15 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 3h 55m
    9:10 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    from$25.56
  • Avanza Grupo
    5:00 PM
    Castellón de la Plana - central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    9:45 PM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    from$33.23
  • Hife
    6:30 AM
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    12:45 PM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    from$39.81
  • Renfe
    9:33 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 1h 28m
    11:01 PM
    Tarragona
    from$15.07
  • Renfe
    5:47 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 2h 48m
    8:35 PM
    Tarragona
    from$17.20
  • Renfe
    5:55 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 3h 0m
    8:55 PM
    Tarragona
    from$17.20
  • Renfe
    5:55 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 2h 40m
    8:35 PM
    Tarragona
    from$17.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:50 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 2h 0m
    5:50 PM
    Tarragona
    from$10.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:10 PM
    Tarragona
    from$11.25
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Tarragona
    from$15.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 3h 40m
    5:10 PM
    Tarragona
    from$16.87
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Pradell to Castellón de la Plana. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Pradell and Castellón de la Plana as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • ALSA
    1:30 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Castellón de la Plana - central bus station
    from$18.55
  • ALSA
    10:30 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    1:30 AM
    Castellón de la Plana - central bus station
    from$18.55
  • ALSA
    10:30 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Valencia central bus station
    from$20.32
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:30 PM
    Tarragona - Central bus station
    Duration 2h 55m
    2:25 AM
    Valencia central bus station
    from$24.51
  • Avanza Grupo
    4:00 PM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Castellón de la Plana - central bus station
    from$33.79
  • Hife
    4:00 PM
    Lleida - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    10:15 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    from$39.81
  • Renfe
    10:51 AM
    Tarragona
    Duration 2h 33m
    1:24 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    from$17.20
  • Renfe
    10:55 AM
    Tarragona
    Duration 2h 37m
    1:32 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    from$17.20
  • Renfe
    10:55 AM
    Tarragona
    Duration 2h 29m
    1:24 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    from$17.20
  • Renfe
    2:27 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 2h 7m
    4:34 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    from$17.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 AM
    Tarragona
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:10 AM
    Valencia Airport
    from$12.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:40 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:40 PM
    Valencia Airport
    from$12.37
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Lleida
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Valencia
    from$15.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:50 PM
    Tarragona
    Duration 3h 0m
    7:50 PM
    Valencia Airport
    from$16.87

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

You really don't have to spend lots of money on a bus ticket from Castellón de la Plana to Pradell and back. The routes served by have affordable rides between the two cities. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!

Bus stops in Castellón de la Plana and Pradell

Stations
LV-3025 , 25316 Pradell (Spain)

Compare Castellón de la Plana and Pradell

$1.92
$6.24
Castellón de la Plana
Pradell
A cab ride in Castellón de la Plana is 70% cheaper than in Pradell.
$1.18
$1.35
Castellón de la Plana
Pradell
A bus fare in Castellón de la Plana is 13% cheaper than in Pradell.
$1.69
$1.41
Castellón de la Plana
Pradell
A large beer in Castellón de la Plana is 17% more expensive than in Pradell.
$0.43
$0.73
Castellón de la Plana
Pradell
A bottle of water in Castellón de la Plana is 42% cheaper than in Pradell.
$10.68
$7.31
Castellón de la Plana
Pradell
A meal in Castellón de la Plana is 32% more expensive than in Pradell.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.