Bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus

Buses Castellón de la Plana to Reus: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Castellón de la Plana Reus bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus

Cheapest Bus$12.34
Fastest Bus2h 0m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus1:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance100.8 miles
Bus CompaniesHife, ALSA
Do you want to travel by bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Castellón de la Plana and arriving in Reus and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Hife or ALSA. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Castellón de la Plana Reus bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Castellón de la Plana and Reus which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Reus, alternative destinations from Castellón de la Plana, and the most popular airport shuttles from Reus.

The cheapest train connections from Castellón de la Plana to Reus

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    9:20 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 13h 7m
    10:27 AM
    Reus
    from$30.56
  • Renfe
    1:50 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 3h 36m
    5:26 PM
    Reus
    from$38.48
  • Renfe
    11:55 AM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 5h 31m
    5:26 PM
    Reus
    from$70.18

The cheapest carpooling offers from Castellón de la Plana to Reus

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:30 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 2h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Reus
    from$10.19
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Reus
    from$10.19
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:10 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:00 PM
    Reus
    from$11.32
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 2h 10m
    8:40 PM
    Reus
    from$12.45

What are the cheapest buses from Castellón de la Plana to Reus you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Castellón de la Plana to Reus but are currently out of service.
  • Hife
    1:15 PM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 6h 0m
    7:15 PM
    Reus
    from$12.34
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/29/2021
  • ALSA
    9:00 AM
    Castellón de la Plana
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Reus
    from$22.86
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/15/2021

Bus Castellón de la Plana to Reus: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Castellón de la Plana as your place of departure and Reus as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Reus to Castellón de la Plana.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Castellón de la Plana to Reus and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Hife at $12.34, whereas the quickest connection takes 2h 0m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Castellón de la Plana Reus bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Castellón de la Plana to Reus!

Bus stops in Castellón de la Plana and Reus

Stations
Reus
Av. del President Macià , 43204  Reus  (Spain)
Reus - Av. Bellisens
Av. Bellisens , 43204  Reus  (Spain)
Reus - Av. de Marià Fortuny
Av. de Marià Fortuny , 43204  Reus  (Spain)
Reus - Carrer de Mas del Tallapedra
Carrer de Mas del Tallapedra 1, 43204  Reus  (Spain)
Reus - Col·legi Aura
43204  Reus  (Spain)
Reus - Parque de Sant Jordi
Avinguda de Sant Jordi , 43201  Reus  (Spain)
Reus - Plaza de la Pastoreta
Carrer Vell de Riudoms 1, 43202  Reus  (Spain)
Reus central bus station
Av. Salou 2, 43205  Reus  (Spain)
Reus Central Station
Carrer Bisbe Borràs 3, 43202  Reus  (Spain)

FAQs about the bus route Castellón de la Plana to Reus

How much does a Castellón de la Plana Reus bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $12.34 and takes 6h 0m to reach Reus. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Castellón de la Plana to Reus?

This route is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $12.34 and $27.56. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Reus.

On average, how many connections are available from Castellón de la Plana to Reus each day?

Every day, the Castellón de la Plana Reus bus route is served by approximately 1 connection. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Castellón de la Plana to Reus take?

The fastest bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus is offered by ALSA and takes 2h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $22.86. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus?

The earliest bus arriving in Reus from Castellón de la Plana starts at 9:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus?

The latest bus trip departing from Castellón de la Plana for Reus starts at 1:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Castellón de la Plana Reus route?

When traveling by bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus, passengers can travel with Hife and ALSA. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Castellón de la Plana to Reus, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. 

What can I take with me on the Castellón de la Plana to Reus bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Castellón de la Plana Reus bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Castellón de la Plana Reus bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Castellón de la Plana to Reus on your planned travel date.

Compare Castellón de la Plana and Reus

Castellón de la Plana
180,005
Reus
107,118
$1.92
$6.91
Castellón de la Plana
Reus
A cab ride in Castellón de la Plana is 73% cheaper than in Reus.
$1.19
$1.70
Castellón de la Plana
Reus
A bus fare in Castellón de la Plana is 30% cheaper than in Reus.
$1.70
$2.55
Castellón de la Plana
Reus
A large beer in Castellón de la Plana is 34% cheaper than in Reus.
$0.43
$0.43
Castellón de la Plana
Reus
A bottle of water in Castellón de la Plana is 0% more expensive than in Reus.
$10.75
$8.77
Castellón de la Plana
Reus
A meal in Castellón de la Plana is 19% more expensive than in Reus.

Bus routes from Castellón de la Plana and Reus

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.