Bus Castellón de la Plana to Roldán and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Roldán to Castellón de la Plana and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Castellón de la Plana to Roldán

Cheapest Bus$11.35
Fastest Bus1h 50m
Earliest Bus9:00 AM
Latest Bus7:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance159.8 miles
Bus CompaniesEurolines Suisse, ALSA
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Castellón de la Plana to Roldán. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Castellón de la Plana and Roldán as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Eurolines Suisse
    7:30 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 1h 50m
    9:20 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$11.35
  • ALSA
    6:15 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:45 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$16.57
  • ALSA
    6:15 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:15 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$19.48
  • ALSA
    4:30 PM
    Castellón de la Plana - central bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    from$20.50
  • ALSA
    9:00 AM
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$20.71
  • ALSA
    3:00 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    6:15 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$20.71
  • Renfe
    8:46 PM
    Valencia Airport
    Duration 1h 49m
    10:35 PM
    Alicante
    from$15.31
  • Renfe
    2:50 PM
    Valencia Airport
    Duration 2h 8m
    4:58 PM
    Alicante
    from$15.31
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:50 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 2h 10m
    5:00 PM
    Alicante
    from$6.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:10 AM
    Valencia
    Duration 1h 50m
    1:00 PM
    Alicante
    from$6.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 PM
    Valencia Airport
    Duration 1h 50m
    11:50 PM
    Alicante
    from$6.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 2h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Alicante
    from$7.88
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Roldán to Castellón de la Plana. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Roldán and Castellón de la Plana as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Eurolines Suisse
    9:05 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 55m
    11:00 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    from$11.35
  • ALSA
    11:30 AM
    Murcia - central bus station
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    from$16.57
  • ALSA
    5:30 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 45m
    11:15 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    from$19.48
  • ALSA
    6:25 PM
    Alicante - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 0m
    11:25 PM
    Valencia central bus station
    from$19.48
  • Renfe
    8:00 AM
    Alicante
    Duration 1h 54m
    9:54 AM
    Valencia Airport
    from$12.27
  • Renfe
    3:10 PM
    Alicante
    Duration 1h 48m
    4:58 PM
    Valencia
    from$12.27
  • Renfe
    1:48 PM
    Murcia
    Duration 3h 10m
    4:58 PM
    Valencia
    from$14.64
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Alicante
    Duration 1h 50m
    7:50 AM
    Valencia Airport
    from$6.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:40 PM
    Alicante
    Duration 1h 50m
    12:30 AM
    Valencia Airport
    from$6.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:50 PM
    Alicante
    Duration 1h 50m
    2:40 PM
    Valencia Airport
    from$6.75
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 PM
    Alicante
    Duration 1h 50m
    8:10 PM
    Valencia Airport
    from$6.75

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Castellón de la Plana to Roldán or from Roldán to Castellón de la Plana? Then use our bus search to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find affordable tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Simply click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Castellón de la Plana and Roldán

Stations
Calle Mayor 5, 30709 Roldán (Spain)
RM-F21 6, 30709 Roldán (Spain)

Compare Castellón de la Plana and Roldán

$1.92
$3.01
Castellón de la Plana
Roldán
A cab ride in Castellón de la Plana is 37% cheaper than in Roldán.
$1.18
$1.89
Castellón de la Plana
Roldán
A bus fare in Castellón de la Plana is 38% cheaper than in Roldán.
$1.69
$3.38
Castellón de la Plana
Roldán
A large beer in Castellón de la Plana is 50% cheaper than in Roldán.
$0.43
$0.51
Castellón de la Plana
Roldán
A bottle of water in Castellón de la Plana is 16% cheaper than in Roldán.
$10.69
$11.26
Castellón de la Plana
Roldán
A meal in Castellón de la Plana is 6% cheaper than in Roldán.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.