Bus Catalão to Contagem and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Contagem to Catalão and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Catalão to Contagem

Cheapest Bus$25.64
Fastest Bus7h 20m
Earliest Bus1:00 PM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance279.9 miles
Bus CompaniesExpresso União
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Catalão to Contagem. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Catalão and Contagem as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/09
08/10
08/11
08/12
  • Expresso União
    1:00 PM
    Monte Carmelo, MG - Rodoviária
    Duration 7h 50m
    8:50 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$25.64
  • Expresso União
    8:30 PM
    Araguari, MG - Bus Station
    Duration 9h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$26.74
  • Expresso União
    11:00 PM
    Monte Carmelo, MG - Rodoviária
    Duration 7h 20m
    6:20 AM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    from$34.80
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:10 PM
    Araguari
    Duration 9h 0m
    4:10 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    from$20.22
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Contagem to Catalão. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Contagem and Catalão as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Expresso União
    9:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 20m
    4:20 AM
    Monte Carmelo, MG - Rodoviária
    from$26.90
  • Expresso União
    9:00 PM
    Belo Horizonte, MG - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Araguari, MG - Bus Station
    from$27.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 8h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Araguari
    from$14.97
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:45 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 7h 50m
    2:35 PM
    Araguari
    from$18.72
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 8h 0m
    4:00 PM
    Araguari
    from$18.72
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:10 PM
    Belo Horizonte
    Duration 10h 0m
    5:10 AM
    Catalão
    from$23.75

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the perfect bus from Catalão to Contagem or from Contagem to Catalão isn't really as hard as you might think. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option: If you need to get there fast, pick the fastest bus or if you want to travel without breaking the bank, go for the cheapest option. Cheap ticket prices are commonly available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. Simply click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride!

Bus stops in Catalão and Contagem

Stations
Rua Tiradentes 2394 sl 8 Ind 3 Seção, 32.220-020 Contagem (Brazil)
Contagem (Brazil)
R. Rio das Velhas 324, Contagem (Brazil)
R. Maripá 126-154, 32073-420 Contagem (Brazil)
Contagem (Brazil)

Compare Catalão and Contagem

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.