Bus Ceglie Messapica to Messina and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Messina to Ceglie Messapica and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Ceglie Messapica to Messina

Cheapest Bus$10.60
Fastest Bus6h 1m
Earliest Bus12:40 PM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance199.4 miles
Bus CompaniesMarino Autolinee, Buscenter.it, BigBus, Autolinee Federico, FlixBus, Autoservizi Salemi
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Ceglie Messapica to Messina. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Ceglie Messapica and Messina as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • Marino Autolinee
    10:05 PM
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    Duration 7h 5m
    5:10 AM
    Messina station
    from$10.60
  • Buscenter.it
    9:10 PM
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    Duration 6h 40m
    3:50 AM
    Messina station
    from$25.90
  • Buscenter.it
    9:30 PM
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    Duration 7h 15m
    4:45 AM
    Messina station
    from$25.90
  • BigBus
    9:40 PM
    Bari
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:40 AM
    Messina
    from$34.16
  • Autolinee Federico
    11:59 PM
    Bari - Central Station
    Duration 6h 1m
    6:00 AM
    Reggio Calabria Port
    from$44.76
  • FlixBus
    12:40 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 10m
    7:50 PM
    Messina - Marittima
    from$54.18
  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    Duration 11h 40m
    1:40 AM
    Reggio Calabria - Station
    from$65.94
  • FlixBus
    10:20 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    Duration 7h 30m
    5:50 AM
    Messina - Marittima
    from$65.96
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    9:40 PM
    Bari - Porto
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:40 AM
    Messina station
    from$98.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:10 PM
    Bari
    Duration 5h 40m
    12:50 AM
    Reggio Calabria
    from$23.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Bari
    Duration 5h 20m
    1:20 PM
    Messina
    from$24.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Bari
    Duration 5h 40m
    11:10 PM
    Reggio Calabria
    from$29.45
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Bari
    Duration 6h 10m
    1:10 PM
    Reggio Calabria
    from$32.98
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Messina to Ceglie Messapica. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Messina and Ceglie Messapica as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • Marino Autolinee
    11:00 PM
    Messina station
    Duration 7h 25m
    6:25 AM
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    from$10.60
  • Buscenter.it
    11:50 PM
    Messina Piazza della Repubblica
    Duration 6h 15m
    6:05 AM
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    from$23.55
  • Buscenter.it
    11:50 PM
    Messina Piazza della Repubblica
    Duration 6h 5m
    5:55 AM
    Bari - Via Capruzzi
    from$25.90
  • BigBus
    11:00 PM
    Messina
    Duration 7h 20m
    6:20 AM
    Bari
    from$34.16
  • Autolinee Federico
    10:20 PM
    Messina
    Duration 6h 30m
    4:50 AM
    Bari
    from$40.05
  • Autolinee Federico
    10:00 PM
    Reggio Calabria Port
    Duration 6h 50m
    4:50 AM
    Bari - Central Station
    from$41.23
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    11:00 PM
    Messina station
    Duration 7h 35m
    6:35 AM
    Bari - Porto
    from$41.23
  • BigBus
    12:30 AM
    Messina
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:15 AM
    Brindisi Airport
    from$41.23
  • FlixBus
    11:30 AM
    Messina - Marittima
    Duration 7h 15m
    6:45 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$54.18
  • FlixBus
    8:05 PM
    Acireale - Piazza Livatino
    Duration 10h 40m
    6:45 AM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$62.41
  • Autoservizi Salemi
    10:20 PM
    Messina station
    Duration 8h 15m
    6:35 AM
    Bari - Porto
    from$98.95
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Reggio Calabria
    Duration 5h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Bari
    from$24.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Reggio Calabria
    Duration 5h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Bari
    from$24.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:10 PM
    Reggio Calabria
    Duration 5h 0m
    6:10 PM
    Brindisi Airport
    from$28.27
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Reggio Calabria
    Duration 5h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Bari
    from$29.45

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Ceglie Messapica to Messina or from Messina to Ceglie Messapica? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find inexpensive tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy your trip!

Bus stops in Ceglie Messapica and Messina

Stations
Via Vittorio Emanuele II 27, 98122 Messina (Italy)
Piazza della Repubblica 25, 98122 Messina (Italy)
Via Giuseppe la Farina , Messina (Italy)

Compare Ceglie Messapica and Messina

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.