Bus Český Krumlov to Linz Airport (LNZ) and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Linz Airport to Český Krumlov and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,679,007 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Český Krumlov to Linz Airport

Cheapest Bus$5.64
Fastest Bus1h 15m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus8:05 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance40.0 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, MiniBuzz, RegioJet
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Český Krumlov to Linz Airport. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Český Krumlov and Linz Airport as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
07/15
07/16
07/17
07/18
  • FlixBus
    2:45 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    Duration 1h 20m
    4:05 PM
    Linz - Donau Hafen
    from$5.64
  • FlixBus
    5:35 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:55 PM
    Linz - Donau Hafen
    from$7.90
  • FlixBus
    11:45 AM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    Duration 1h 20m
    1:05 PM
    Linz - Donau Hafen
    from$9.02
  • MiniBuzz
    10:30 AM
    Český Krumlov
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:45 AM
    Linz
    from$21.46
  • RegioJet
    8:00 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    Duration 15h 56m
    11:56 AM
    Linz
    from$47.67
  • RegioJet
    9:00 AM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    Duration 10h 56m
    7:56 PM
    Linz
    from$49.78
  • RegioJet
    5:00 AM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    Duration 10h 56m
    3:56 PM
    Linz
    from$51.90
  • RegioJet
    8:05 PM
    Český Krumlov
    Duration 16h 6m
    12:11 PM
    Wels - Station
    from$54.02
  • RegioJet
    8:00 PM
    Český Krumlov
    Duration 16h 11m
    12:11 PM
    Wels - Station
    from$54.02
  • RegioJet
    9:00 AM
    Český Krumlov
    Duration 11h 11m
    8:11 PM
    Wels - Station
    from$56.14
  • ÖBB
    12:51 PM
    Linz Airport
    Duration 0h 3m
    12:54 PM
    Linz
    from$2.94
  • ÖBB
    9:02 PM
    Linz
    Duration 0h 7m
    9:09 PM
    Linz Airport
    from$2.94
  • Leo Express
    10:40 AM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    Duration 1h 15m
    11:55 AM
    Linz - Industriezeile
    from$4.19
  • Leo Express
    5:40 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    Duration 1h 15m
    6:55 PM
    Linz - Industriezeile
    from$4.19
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Linz Airport
    Duration 0h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Linz
    from$1.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Linz
    Duration 0h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Wels
    from$3.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Český Krumlov
    Duration 1h 20m
    7:20 PM
    Linz
    from$3.80
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Linz Airport to Český Krumlov. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Linz Airport and Český Krumlov as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • FlixBus
    11:10 AM
    Linz - Donau Hafen
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:30 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$7.90
  • MiniBuzz
    4:15 PM
    Linz
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:30 PM
    Český Krumlov
    from$21.46
  • RegioJet
    4:04 PM
    Linz
    Duration 16h 46m
    8:50 AM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$47.67
  • RegioJet
    9:04 PM
    Linz
    Duration 17h 46m
    2:50 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$47.67
  • RegioJet
    8:04 AM
    Linz
    Duration 10h 46m
    6:50 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$49.78
  • RegioJet
    12:04 PM
    Linz
    Duration 10h 41m
    10:45 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$49.78
  • RegioJet
    8:50 PM
    Wels - Station
    Duration 17h 55m
    2:45 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$54.02
  • RegioJet
    3:50 PM
    Wels - Station
    Duration 16h 55m
    8:45 AM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$54.02
  • RegioJet
    7:50 AM
    Wels - Station
    Duration 11h 0m
    6:50 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$56.14
  • RegioJet
    11:50 AM
    Wels - Station
    Duration 10h 55m
    10:45 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$56.14
  • RegioJet
    7:50 AM
    Wels - Station
    Duration 10h 55m
    6:45 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$56.14
  • RegioJet
    11:50 AM
    Wels - Station
    Duration 10h 50m
    10:40 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$56.14
  • ÖBB
    9:02 PM
    Linz
    Duration 0h 7m
    9:09 PM
    Linz Airport
    from$2.94
  • ÖBB
    5:43 AM
    Linz
    Duration 0h 4m
    5:47 AM
    Linz Airport
    from$2.94
  • Leo Express
    4:20 PM
    Linz - Industriezeile
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:35 PM
    Český Krumlov - Špičák
    from$4.19
  • FlixTrain
    10:16 PM
    Wels - Station
    Duration 0h 12m
    10:28 PM
    Linz - Donau Hafen
    from$5.08
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Linz Airport
    Duration 0h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Linz
    from$1.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:45 PM
    Linz
    Duration 1h 32m
    8:17 PM
    Český Krumlov
    from$3.39
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 PM
    Wels
    Duration 1h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Linz
    from$6.78

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Already booked your flight but you are still looking for a reasonably priced way to get to the airport? By using our bus search engine, you will find cheap buses from Český Krumlov to Linz Airport and from Linz Airport to Český Krumlov. Just take a look at the search results, compare prices and pick your preferred trip. Finding a good shuttle has never been this easy!
Don't settle for less! No matter how you want to travel, our smart bus search will help you make the right choice. On your airport shuttle from Český Krumlov to Linz Airport or from Linz Airport to Český Krumlov you might be looking for a particularly short travel time, for the cheapest bus ticket or for the best on-board amenities. While most operators normally allow carry-on baggage, there might be restrictions regarding additional baggage or oversized luggage. Check every available offer and make sure your bus' schedule matches your flight’s departure or arrival time. The choice is yours - travel smart!
There are two things to consider for when it comes to picking the perfect bus to the airport: price and travel time. Compare fares to find the cheapest bus from Český Krumlov to Linz Airport. Afterwards, compare travel times to guarantee that you'll get to the airport as quickly as possible. All that's left to do now is to pick the offer that suits you best - no matter whether you're in great haste or whether you want to save a few extra dollars.

Bus stops in Český Krumlov and Linz Airport

Stations
Flughafenstraße 1, 4063 Linz Airport (Austria)

Compare Český Krumlov and Linz Airport

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.