Bus Charlotte to Washington, GA and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Washington, GA to Charlotte and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,653,204 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Charlotte to Washington, GA

Cheapest Bus$15.00
Fastest Bus3h 45m
Earliest Bus8:25 AM
Latest Bus9:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance146.2 miles
Bus Companiesmegabus US, Greyhound US
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Charlotte to Washington, GA. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Charlotte and Washington, GA as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • megabus US
    7:25 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    Duration 3h 50m
    11:15 PM
    Athens, GA - Athens Transit Multimodal Center
    from$15.00
  • megabus US
    8:25 AM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:10 PM
    Athens, GA - Athens Transit Multimodal Center
    from$15.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:50 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 9h 50m
    7:40 AM
    Athens, GA - Athens Transit Multimodal Center
    from$26.00
  • Greyhound US
    4:45 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    Duration 7h 5m
    11:50 PM
    Augusta, GA - Walmart Supercenter
    from$42.00
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Washington, GA to Charlotte. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Washington, GA and Charlotte as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • megabus US
    8:10 AM
    Athens, GA - Athens Transit Multimodal Center
    Duration 3h 55m
    12:05 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    from$5.00
  • megabus US
    8:00 PM
    Athens, GA - Athens Transit Multimodal Center
    Duration 3h 59m
    11:59 PM
    Charlotte, NC - Scaleybark
    from$15.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:45 AM
    Augusta, GA - Walmart Supercenter
    Duration 10h 5m
    12:50 PM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$27.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:15 PM
    Augusta, GA - Walmart Supercenter
    Duration 10h 15m
    1:30 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$30.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:15 PM
    Augusta, GA - Walmart Supercenter
    Duration 7h 5m
    1:20 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$36.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:20 PM
    Athens, GA - Athens Transit Multimodal Center
    Duration 8h 20m
    1:40 AM
    Charlotte, NC - W Trade St
    from$40.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Do you plan on traveling from Charlotte to Washington, GA or the other way around? If you’re looking to save money or just want the best deal, our search function can help you compare bus deals and availability of all bus operators offering this connection. That's exactly what we're here for: to help you find the right bus. CheckMyBus can help you find the ideal bus ticket from Washington, GA to Charlotte. Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!

Bus stops in Charlotte and Washington, GA

Stations
E Robert Tooms 117, 30673 Washington, GA (USA)

Compare Charlotte and Washington, GA

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.